Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.


Other products by Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite - N820-25M - Tripp Lite 25M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 82ft - LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M (82-ft.)

  • Item #: 1117752
  • MFR SKU: N820-25M
  • 0 Reviews / 0 Questions
$106.95
Stock Status: Call For Stock (shipping delay possible)
More on the way; estimated to ship within 2 weeks

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective,...

Tripp Lite introduces it's new Laser-Optimized Multi-mode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These new technology cables provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multi-mode fiber, with performance rivaling that of single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution.

Read More >>

Tripp Lite - N820-25M - Tripp Lite 25M 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable LC/LC Aqua 82ft - LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 25M (82-ft.)

  • Item #: 1117752
  • MFR SKU: N820-25M
  • Cable Length: 82 ft
  • Cable Length: 82 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Jacket Type: LSZH
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N820-25M
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite by Eaton
  • Product Name: Aqua Duplex Fiber Patch Cable
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: LC Network
  • Connector Type on Second End: LC Network
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Product Color: Aqua Blue
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector Type on First End: LC Network
  • Connector Type on Second End: LC Network
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode
  • Product Color: Aqua Blue
  • Connector on First End Details: 2 x LC Network
  • Connector on Second End Details: 2 x LC Network

There are no questions about this product yet. Be the first to ask a question.

0 out of 5 stars
5 Star
0 %
4 Star
0 %
3 Star
0 %
2 Star
0 %
1 Star
0 %

Review this product

Tell us about your personal experience

Recently Viewed Items