Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.


Other products by Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite - N490-016-STST - Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 ST/ST 1URM - 16 x ST

  • Item #: 1005766
  • MFR SKU: N490-016-STST
Lists At: $302.10 You Save: $166.15
55.00 % OFF
$135.95
Stock Status: In Stock

Tripp Lites 16-Port 1U Rackmount ST/ST Fiber Optic Patch Panel provides efficient and easy management of fiber optic cables in the rack or cabinet. Pre-loaded, feed-thru duplex multimode connectors are mounted on a 16-gauge, cold rolled, black powder coated steel panel. Use with 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber patch cables. Panel measures 19" wide by 1.75" high. Tripp Lite Lifetime warranty.

Tripp Lite - N490-016-STST - Tripp Lite 16-Port Fiber Patch Panel 62.5/125 or 50/125 ST/ST 1URM - 16 x ST

  • Item #: 1005766
  • MFR SKU: N490-016-STST
  • Package Contents:
    • 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel
    • 16 Port ST/ST Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Product Type: Network Patch Panel
  • Product Type: Network Patch Panel
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N490-016-STST
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Product Name: 16 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panel
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
  • Number of ST Ports: 16
  • Number of RJ-11 Ports: 16
  • Total Number of Ports: 16
  • Compatible Rack Unit: 1U
  • Compatible Rack Width: 19"
  • Number of ST Ports: 16
  • Number of RJ-11 Ports: 16
  • Total Number of Ports: 16

Recently Viewed Items