Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.


Other products by Transition Networks

Transition Networks - E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA - Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(SC) 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - Wall-mountable

  • Item #: 1000694
  • MFR SKU: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA
Lists At: $175.00 You Save: $48.05
27.46 % OFF
$126.95
Stock Status: Call For Stock(shipping delay possible)
Average lead time for this brand: 2-3 weeks. Specific products may vary.

Two 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Media Converter used back-to-back extend the distance between two 10BASE-T devices up to 2 km using multimode fiber without a repeater.

Transition Networks - E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA - Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05(SC) 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10Base-T, 10Base-FL - Wall-mountable

  • Item #: 1000694
  • MFR SKU: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)-NA
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Network Technology: 10Base-FL
  • Network Technology: 10Base-T
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC)
  • Product Name: E-TBT-FRL-05(SC) 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Ethernet Media Converter
  • Network Technology: 10Base-FL
  • Network Technology: 10Base-T
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Product Series: ETBTFRL
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Height: 1"
  • Width: 3"
  • Depth: 3.9"
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Product Family: ETBTFRL
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2

Recently Viewed Items