Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.


Other products by Red Lion Controls / Spectris

Red Lion Controls / Spectris - 7506GX2-SX - 7506GX2-SX - N-Tron 6 port (4 10/100/1000BaseT, Fully Managed Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch, Din-Rail with (2) NTSFP-SX Multimode Fiber Pluggable Mini-GBIC LC Style, 550m Transceivers Factory Installed

  • Item #: 11184375
  • MFR SKU: 7506GX2-SX
$1,123.46
Stock Status: Call For Stock(shipping delay possible)
Average lead time for this brand: 1-2 weeks. Specific products may vary.

For ease of configuration and monitoring, the 7506GX2 offers web browser management and N-View OLE for process control (OPC) server software. The N-TRON N-View software can be combined with popular HMI software packages to add network traffic monitoring, trending, and alarming to any application using N-TRON switches. In addition, SNMP is available for switch link and status monitoring. The status LED can be configured to respond to power failure on power input 1 or input 2, N-Link fault, port usage...
For ease of configuration and monitoring, the 7506GX2 offers web browser management and N-View OLE for process control (OPC) server software. The N-TRON N-View software can be combined with popular HMI software packages to add network traffic monitoring, trending, and alarming to any application using N-TRON switches. In addition, SNMP is available for switch link and status monitoring. The status LED can be configured to respond to power failure on power input 1 or input 2, N-Link fault, port usage fault, N-Ringbroken, partial break high, partial break low, or if multiple ring managers are detected.
Product Features:
  • Four 10/100/1000BaseT(X) RJ-45 Ports
  • Two SFP (Mini-GBIC) Gigabit Transceivers (Optional)
    • 1000BaseSX/LX Fiber with LC style connectors or
    • 1000BaseT Copper with RJ-45 connectors
  • -40C to 80C Operating temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection Diodes on all Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100/1000BaseT(X), Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Jumbo Frame Support
  • Rugged DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Onboard Temperature Sensor
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49VDC)
  • Configurable Bi-Color Fault Status LED

Fully Managed Features:
  • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
  • Configuration backup via Optional SD card
  • EtherNet/IP CIP Messaging
  • Detailed Ring Map and Fault Location Charting
  • N-Ring Technology with ~30ms Healing
  • N-View OPC Monitoring
  • N-Link Redundant N-Ring Coupling
  • IGMP Auto Configuration
  • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
  • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS, and DSCP
  • LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
  • Port Trunking
  • Port Mirroring
  • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP
  • DHCP Server, Option 82 relay, Option 61, IP Fallback
  • Local Port IP Addressing
  • Port Security - MAC Address Based
Read More >>

Red Lion Controls / Spectris - 7506GX2-SX - 7506GX2-SX - N-Tron 6 port (4 10/100/1000BaseT, Fully Managed Gigabit Industrial Ethernet Switch, Din-Rail with (2) NTSFP-SX Multimode Fiber Pluggable Mini-GBIC LC Style, 550m Transceivers Factory Installed

  • Item #: 11184375
  • MFR SKU: 7506GX2-SX
  • NULL

Recently Viewed Items