Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.


Other products by Omnitron

Omnitron - 4370-1 - FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m - 1 x 1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

  • MFR SKU: 4370-1
  • ITEM #: 1000086
  • 0 Reviews / 0 Questions
Lists At: $431.15 You Save: $118.51
27.49 % OFF
$312.64
Stock Status: Call For Stock(shipping delay possible)
Average lead time for this brand: 1-2 weeks. Specific products may vary.

ITEM #: 1000086
The FlexPoint Gx is a 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity and fiber extension.

Omnitron - 4370-1 - FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m - 1 x 1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

  • Item #: 1000086
  • MFR SKU: 4370-1
  • Package Contents:
    • FlexPoint Gx SC Multimode 550m US AC Powered
    • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
    • User Manual
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 4370-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 6 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Model: 4370-x
  • Product Name: FlexPoint Gx SC Multimode 550m US AC Powered
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Product Line: FlexPoint
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Height: 1"
  • Width: 3"
  • Depth: 4"
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Product Family: FlexPoint
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm

There are no questions about this product yet. Be the first to ask a question.

0 out of 5 stars
5 Star
0 %
4 Star
0 %
3 Star
0 %
2 Star
0 %
1 Star
0 %

Review this product

Tell us about your personal experience

Recently Viewed Items