Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.


Other products by Cisco

Cisco - GLC-FE-100BX-U= - Cisco 100Base-BX10-U SFP Module - 100

  • Item #: 1005280
  • MFR SKU: GLC-FE-100BX-U=
Lists At: $470.57 You Save: $161.33
34.28 % OFF
$309.24
Stock Status: Call For Stock (shipping delay possible)
Average lead time for this brand: 3-4 weeks. Specific products may vary.

The Cisco 100BASE-BX10 SFPs operate on ordinary SMF single-strand link spans up to 10 kilometers long. The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Cisco - GLC-FE-100BX-U= - Cisco 100Base-BX10-U SFP Module - 100

  • Item #: 1005280
  • MFR SKU: GLC-FE-100BX-U=
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-BX10
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Compatibility:

    Platform Support (Switches or Modules):

    • Catalyst 6500 Series:
      • WS-X6148-FE-SFP
    • Catalyst 4500 Series:
      • WS-X4248-FE-SFP
    • Cisco ME 3400:
      • ME-3400-24TS-A
      • ME-3400-24TS-D
    • Catalyst 2960 Series:
      • WS-C2960-24TC-L
      • WS-C2960-48TC-L
      • WS-C2960G-24TC-L
    • Cisco ME 2400:
      • ME-2400-24TS-A
      • ME-2400-24TS-D
  • Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100BX-U=
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-BX10
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: GLC-FE-100BX-U=
  • Product Name: 100Base-BX10-U SFP Module
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Recently Viewed Items