Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.


Other products by Axiom Memory

Axiom Memory - MMA1L10-CR-AX - Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 for Mellanox - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4

  • Item #: 10006468
  • MFR SKU: MMA1L10-CR-AX
Lists At: $3,306.00 You Save: $836.11
25.29 % OFF
$2,469.89
  • Saw It For Less?
Stock Status: Call For Stock (shipping delay possible)
Average lead time for this brand: less than a week. Specific products may vary.

Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other...
Axiom QSFP28 100Gb Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Read More >>

Axiom Memory - MMA1L10-CR-AX - Axiom 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 for Mellanox - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 100GBase-LR4 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4

  • Item #: 10006468
  • MFR SKU: MMA1L10-CR-AX
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100GBase-LR4
  • Product Type: QSFP28
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MMA1L10-CR-AX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100GBase-LR4 Network
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
  • Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
  • Product Model: MMA1L10-CR-AX
  • Product Name: 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 for Mellanox
  • Network Technology: 100GBase-LR4
  • Brand Name: Axiom
  • Brand Name: Axiom
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Ethernet Technology: 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode

Recently Viewed Items