Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.


Other products by Axiom Memory

Axiom Memory - 10GBUSRSFPP-AX - Axiom 10GBASE-USR SFP+ for Extreme - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR

  • Item #: 10006475
  • MFR SKU: 10GBUSRSFPP-AX
Lists At: $322.00 You Save: $77.50
24.07 % OFF
$244.50
Stock Status: Call For Stock (shipping delay possible)
Average lead time for this brand: less than a week. Specific products may vary.

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands...
Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are certified 100% compliant in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Our transceivers fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.
Read More >>

Axiom Memory - 10GBUSRSFPP-AX - Axiom 10GBASE-USR SFP+ for Extreme - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC 10GBase-SR Network - Optical Fiber Multi-mode - 10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-SR

  • Item #: 10006475
  • MFR SKU: 10GBUSRSFPP-AX
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10GBUSRSFPP-AX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
  • Product Model: 10G-SFPP-USR-AX
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-USR SFP+ for Extreme
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Brand Name: Axiom
  • Brand Name: Axiom
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode

Recently Viewed Items