Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.


Other products by Axiom Memory

Axiom Memory - 10GBUSRSFPP-AX - Axiom 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10GB-USR-SFPP - 100% Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+

  • Item #: 10006475
  • MFR SKU: 10GBUSRSFPP-AX
Lists At: $322.00 You Save: $75.43
23.43 % OFF
$246.57
Stock Status: Call For Stock (shipping delay possible)
Average lead time for this brand: less than a week. Specific products may vary.

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization;...

Axiom SFP+ Transceiver Modules are 100% compatible in all OEM applications. They are pre-configured with an application specific code to meet the requirement set forth by the router and switch OEMs. Axiom compatible transceivers perform, fit and function identically when compared to "Original" Transceivers. Axiom brand transceivers also function with other brands within the same network.

  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility in all OEM applications
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully compliant with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms

  • Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)® names may be registered trademarks of the respective OEM, and the OEM has neither authorized nor sponsored the use of its trademark or trade name. All OEM names are used for comparative purposes only.

Read More >>

Axiom Memory - 10GBUSRSFPP-AX - Axiom 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10GB-USR-SFPP - 100% Extreme Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+

  • Item #: 10006475
  • MFR SKU: 10GBUSRSFPP-AX
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Product Type: SFP+
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 10GBUSRSFPP-AX
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.axiommemory.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Connector Type: LC
  • Manufacturer: Axiom Memory Solutions
  • Product Model: 10G-SFPP-USR-AX
  • Product Name: 10GBASE-USR SFP+ Transceiver for Extreme - 10GB-USR-SFPP
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-SR
  • Brand Name: Axiom
  • Brand Name: Axiom
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 1

Recently Viewed Items