Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Tripp Lite - N452-000 - Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF / SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler SC/SC - 2 x SC Female Network - 2 x SC Female Network

Tripp Lite - N452-000 - Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF / SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler SC/SC - 2 x SC Female Network - 2 x SC Female Network
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1002798
N452-000

Tripp Lite - N452-000 - Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF / SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler SC/SC - 2 x SC Female Network - 2 x SC Female Network

In Stock
$16.95

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Package Contents:
    • Duplex Fiber SC/SC Coupler
    • Duplex SC to SC fiber optic coupler
  • Product Type: Network Adapter
  • Product Type: Network Adapter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: N452-000
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.tripplite.com
  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
  • Product Name: Duplex Fiber SC/SC Coupler
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Brand Name: Tripp Lite
  • Connector on First End: SC Network
  • Connector on Second End: SC Female Network
  • Adapter Type: Fiber Optic
  • Connector on First End: 2 x SC Female Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x SC Female Network
  • Adapter Type: Fiber Optic


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery