Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


TRENDnet - TFC-110S40D3 - TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

TRENDnet - TFC-110S40D3 - TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1049832
TFC-110S40D3

TRENDnet - TFC-110S40D3 - TRENDnet TFC-110S40D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310 - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Backordered
$201.95
$209.99
$8.04

The TFC-110S40D3 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S40D5. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Package Contents:
    • TFC-110S40D3 UTP/STP to Fiber Media Converter
    • Power Adapter
    • User's Guide
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: TFC-110S40D3
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.trendnet.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 24.85 Mile
  • Limited Warranty: 5 Year
  • Weight (Approximate): 12.49 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Manufacturer: TRENDnet
  • Product Model: TFC-110S40D3
  • Product Name: TFC-110S40D3 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Converter TX1310
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Brand Name: TRENDnet
  • Height: 1"
  • Width: 3.5"
  • Depth: 4.7"
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery