Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Transition Networks - SFEPE1011-110 - Transition Networks Power over Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Transition Networks - SFEPE1011-110 - Transition Networks Power over Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1013205
SFEPE1011-110

Transition Networks - SFEPE1011-110 - Transition Networks Power over Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX

Backordered
$740.95
$790.00
$49.05

Transition's DC powered PoE media converter combine data received over a fiber optic link with -48VDC power, providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD) over unshielded twisted pair cable. This PoE converter is Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and are fully compatible with Powered Devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE802.3af 2003 standard. This converter also include a PD signature sensing and power monitoring features IEEE 802.3af standard. Other features include Over-Current Protection, Under-Current Detection and Fault Protection Input. SFEPE1011-100 product can operate in two modes. IEEE 802.3af mode as well as "legacy mode". In the IEEE 802.3af mode the POE is fully compatible with devices that comply with the IEEE802.3af standard. The POE converter is also capable of inserting power on either the spare pairs or data pairs of the MDI.

In the "legacy mode" POE can be configured for reverse polarity, 12 VDC, 24 VDC, or 48 VDC power insertion; as well as for other non-IEEE802.3af compatible PDs.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFEPE1011-110
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: SFEPE1011-110
  • Product Name: Power over Ethernet 100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 100Base-TX
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Height: 1.2"
  • Width: 1.2"
  • Depth: 4.4"
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • ST Port Type: Duplex
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • ST Port Type: Duplex


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery