Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Transition Networks - CFMFF1314-280 - Transition Networks Point System Multi-mode to Single-mode Fiber Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX

Transition Networks - CFMFF1314-280 - Transition Networks Point System Multi-mode to Single-mode Fiber Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1059835
CFMFF1314-280

Transition Networks - CFMFF1314-280 - Transition Networks Point System Multi-mode to Single-mode Fiber Transceiver - 2 x SC Duplex - 1000Base-SX

Backordered
$1,259.95
$1,350.00
$90.05

Transition Networks's Gigabit Ethernet optical mode Transceiver now include signal retiming, regeneration and re-amplification to maintain signal integrity and allow for maximum network distance without signal degradation. Distances of hundreds of kilometers are possible when cascading two or more devices in the same link.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CFMFF1314-280
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.transition.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 6.21 Mile
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Manufacturer: Transition Networks, Inc
  • Product Model: CFMFF1314-280
  • Product Name: Point System Multi-mode to Single-mode Fiber Transceiver
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Product Line: Point System
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Brand Name: Transition Networks
  • Height: 3.4"
  • Width: 0.9"
  • Depth: 5"
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Product Family: Point System
  • Number of SC Ports: 2
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of SC Ports: 2
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • SC Port Type: Duplex


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery