Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


StarTech - PCI100MMSC - StarTech.com 100 Mbps Full/Low Profile MM SC Fiber PCI NIC Card - PCI-X - 1 x SC Network - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile

StarTech - PCI100MMSC - StarTech.com 100 Mbps Full/Low Profile MM SC Fiber PCI NIC Card - PCI-X - 1 x SC Network - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1286149
PCI100MMSC

StarTech - PCI100MMSC - StarTech.com 100 Mbps Full/Low Profile MM SC Fiber PCI NIC Card - PCI-X - 1 x SC Network - 100Base-FX - Internal - Low-profile

In Stock
$99.95
$129.99
$30.04

Connect a PC directly to a multimode SC fiber network through an available PCI slot. The PCI100MMSC 100 Mbps Fiber Optic (MM SC) PCI Ethernet Adapter Card offers the perfect "Fiber-to-the-desk" solution allowing you to add a multimode SC fiber port to your system through an available standard or low-profile PCI slot.

A simple solution for connecting a computer directly to a fiber network, the Fiber Ethernet Adapter card can be installed in the computer through any PCI slot and is perfectly suited for high bandwidth applications with support for Full Duplex operation and 10/100 Mbps transfer speeds at distances of up to 2km.

Application Diagrams: Installing the PCI100MMSC is a simple upgrade

Ideal for secure network setups, the PCI100MMSC offers a direct fiber connection which is not susceptible to electronic interference like standard RJ45 networks.

Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Host Interface: PCI-X
  • Host Interface: PCI-X
  • Product Type: Fast Ethernet Card
  • Device Supported: PC
  • Product Type: Fast Ethernet Card
  • Device Supported: PC
  • Manufacturer Part Number: PCI100MMSC
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Limited Warranty: 2 Year
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.82 oz
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Card
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Form Factor: Plug-in Card
  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Product Model: PCI100MMSC
  • Product Name: 100 Mbps Full/Low Profile MM SC Fiber PCI NIC Card
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Height: 2.2"
  • Width: 4.8"
  • Depth: 0.7"
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Ports: 1


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery