Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


StarTech - A50FBLCLC10 - 10m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 32.81ft - Aqua

StarTech - A50FBLCLC10 - 10m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 32.81ft - Aqua
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1224431
A50FBLCLC10

StarTech - A50FBLCLC10 - 10m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - OM3 - LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable - LC Male - LC Male - 32.81ft - Aqua

In Stock
$25.95
$33.79
$7.84

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely over high end networking equipment. The A50FBLCLC10 10m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire - an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Cable Length: 32.81 ft
  • Cable Length: 32.81 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 GB/s
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Manufacturer Part Number: A50FBLCLC10
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.startech.com
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Color: Aqua
  • Color: Aqua
  • Features: Molded
  • Features: Flame Retardant
  • Manufacturer: StarTech.com
  • Product Name: 10m 10 Gb Aqua Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable LC-LC
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Brand Name: StarTech.com
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 50/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery