Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Pico Macom - PFT-6 - 1310nm Optical Transmitter - 6dBm

Pico Macom - PFT-6 - 1310nm Optical Transmitter - 6dBm
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
124874
PFT-6

Pico Macom - PFT-6 - 1310nm Optical Transmitter - 6dBm

Backordered
$1,818.95
$1,918.40
$99.45

Features:
  • Wide bandwidth, 54~860MHz, high-performance single-mode 1310nm optical fiber transmitter
  • Supports analog and QAM digital applications
  • Wide range laser options, from 6dBm to 14dBm (4mW to 26mW), for multiple broadband applications
  • Optical power monitoring of input RF and laser status
  • RS232 port
  • Manual or automatic gain controls RF input level
  • Input voltage between 90-260Vac
  • Unit can be used for NTSC and PAL systems
  • Front panel RF test port -20dB
  • Low power consumption

Specifications:
  • Optical Output Power in dBm 6, 8, 10, 12, 14 dBm
  • Optical Wavelength 1310nm
  • Laser Type DFB
  • Optical Connector Type SC/APC (FC/APC Optional)
  • RF Frequency Range 50~860 MHz
  • RF Input Level Range +15 to 20dBmV
  • RF Input Impedance 75 Ohm
  • In-Band Flatness ±1dB
  • Input Return Loss >15dB
  • Carrier-to-Noise (CNR)* >50dB
  • Composite Second Ordering (CSO)* >60dB
  • Composite Triple Beat(CTB)* >65dB
  • AGC Control Range ±5dB
  • MGC Control Range ±5dB
  • Power Supply Range 90-264 Vac
  • Power Consumption (typical) 30 watts
  • Operating Temperature 0° to 50°C
  • Storage Temperature -20° to +65°C
  • Relative Humidity

    See other products in some related categories (click to browse):


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery