Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Perle Systems - 05050004 - Perle S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable

Perle Systems - 05050004 - Perle S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1219489
05050004

Perle Systems - 05050004 - Perle S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC Ports - 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T - External, Wall Mountable, Rack-mountable, Rail-mountable

Backordered
Usually ships within 1 week
$365.95
$476.00
$110.05

Perle's line of feature rich Gigabit Media Converters transparently connect copper to fiber. Our Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Converter provides an economical path to extend the distance of an existing network, the life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Package Contents:
    • S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
    • US Power Cord
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 05050004
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.perle.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1804.46 ft
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 10.58 oz
  • Form Factor: Rail-mountable
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Form Factor: Rail-mountable
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Manufacturer: Perle Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: S-1000-M2SC05
  • Product Name: S-1000-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Brand Name: Perle
  • Brand Name: Perle
  • Height: 1"
  • Width: 3.1"
  • Depth: 4.7"
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: REACH
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5/125 µm
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Duplex


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery