Omnitron

  • Displaying 433-480 of 1285 items
  • |
  • Page 10 of 27
Product Name Price
  • Displaying 433-480 of 1285 items
  • |
  • Page 10 of 27
1 Omnitron - 9302-0-21W - OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SC Multimode 5km Wide Temp - 2 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-FX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 9302-0-21W - OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SC Multimode 5km Wide Temp - 2 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-FX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The OmniConverter FPoE/S models are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ether... Read more
Our price: $469.95
Lists at: $595.00
You save: $125.05
2 Omnitron - 8900N-0-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal Omnitron - 8900N-0-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x ST Ports - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Internal
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter® 10/100M2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enter... Read more
Our price: $469.95
Lists at: $595.00
You save: $125.05
3 Omnitron - 9361-1-21 - OmniConverter SE 10/100/1000 PoE Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty; US Made Omnitron - 9361-1-21 - OmniConverter SE 10/100/1000 PoE Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km - 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty; US Made
Details
   Backordered 
The OmniConverter FPoE/SE is a multi-port media converter that converts 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-X fiber and support IEEE 802.3af Powe... Read more
Our price: $469.95
Lists at: $679.00
You save: $209.05
4 Omnitron - 9363-1-21 - OmniConverter SE 10/100/1000 PoE Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SC Single-Mode 30km - 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty; US Made Omnitron - 9363-1-21 - OmniConverter SE 10/100/1000 PoE Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SC Single-Mode 30km - 2 x 10/100/1000BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty; US Made
Details
   Backordered 
The OmniConverter FPoE/SE is a multi-port media converter that converts 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-X fiber and support IEEE 802.3af Powe... Read more
Our price: $469.95
Lists at: $679.00
You save: $209.05
5 Omnitron - 4672-2 - FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 LC Multimode 550m - 1 x 1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4672-2 - FlexPoint 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 LC Multimode 550m - 1 x 1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint Gx is a 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity an... Read more
Our price: $470.95
Lists at: $682.00
You save: $211.05
6 Omnitron - 4335-1 - FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 60km - 1 x 100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4335-1 - FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 60km - 1 x 100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint 100Fx/Tx is a 100BASE-FX fiber to 100BASE-TX UTP media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity ... Read more
Our price: $470.95
Lists at: $705.00
You save: $234.05
7 Omnitron - 9341-1-19W - OmniConverter SL 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km Wide Temp - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; DC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 9341-1-19W - OmniConverter SL 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km Wide Temp - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; DC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The OmniConverter FPoE/SL is a multi-port media converter that converts 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (... Read more
Our price: $478.95
Lists at: $609.00
You save: $130.05
8 Omnitron - 8381-1 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8381-1 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as ... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
9 Omnitron - 8383-1 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 30km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8383-1 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 30km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as ... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
10 Omnitron - 8370-1 - iConverter 100Mbps Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x 100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-BX (1310/1550); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8370-1 - iConverter 100Mbps Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x 100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-BX (1310/1550); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 100Fx/Tx manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides 100Base-Tx UTP to 100Base... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
11 Omnitron - 8699-0 - Omnitron Systems iConverter xFF SFP to SFP Protocol-Transparent Fiber Transceiver - 1000Base-X - 2 x SFP - Internal Omnitron - 8699-0 - Omnitron Systems iConverter xFF SFP to SFP Protocol-Transparent Fiber Transceiver - 1000Base-X - 2 x SFP - Internal
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between different wavelength... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
12 Omnitron - 8371-1 - iConverter 100Mbps Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x 100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-BX (1550/1310); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8371-1 - iConverter 100Mbps Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x 100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-BX (1550/1310); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 100Fx/Tx manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides 100Base-Tx UTP to 100Base... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
13 Omnitron - 7212-1 - 1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module SC BiDi Single-mode 20km - 1 x 1000BASE-BX-U (1310/1550) Fiber Optical Transceiver Omnitron - 7212-1 - 1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module SC BiDi Single-mode 20km - 1 x 1000BASE-BX-U (1310/1550) Fiber Optical Transceiver
Details
   Backordered 
Omnitrons Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
14 Omnitron - 7213-1 - 1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module SC BiDi Single-mode 20km - 1 x 1000BASE-BX-U (1550/1310) Fiber Optical Transceiver Omnitron - 7213-1 - 1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module SC BiDi Single-mode 20km - 1 x 1000BASE-BX-U (1550/1310) Fiber Optical Transceiver
Details
   Backordered 
Omnitrons Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
15 Omnitron - 8522-0 - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 550m Module - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8522-0 - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 550m Module - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The GX/T provides 10/100/1000 UTP copper to Gigabit Ethernet fiber conversion and can be used in a managed or unmanaged fashion. The GX/T is ... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
16 Omnitron - 8770T-1 - iConverter RS-232 Serial Single-Fiber Media Converter Terminal SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-232, 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1310/1550), Internal Module, Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8770T-1 - iConverter RS-232 Serial Single-Fiber Media Converter Terminal SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-232, 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1310/1550), Internal Module, Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The Omnitron iConverter RS232 is a manageable serial RS-232 to fiber converter that transmits serial protocol over fiber media. Fiber transmi... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
17 Omnitron - 8771T-1 - iConverter RS-232 Serial Single-Fiber Media Converter Terminal SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-232, 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1550/1310), Internal Module, Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8771T-1 - iConverter RS-232 Serial Single-Fiber Media Converter Terminal SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-232, 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1550/1310), Internal Module, Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The Omnitron iConverter RS232 is a manageable serial RS-232 to fiber converter that transmits serial protocol over fiber media. Fiber transmi... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
18 Omnitron - 8761-1 - iConverter RS-232 Serial Fiber Media Converter DB-9 ST Single-Mode 30km Module - 1 x RS-232; 1 x ST Single-Mode; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8761-1 - iConverter RS-232 Serial Fiber Media Converter DB-9 ST Single-Mode 30km Module - 1 x RS-232; 1 x ST Single-Mode; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The Omnitron iConverter RS232 is a manageable serial RS-232 to fiber converter that transmits serial protocol over fiber media. Fiber transmi... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
19 Omnitron - 7216-1 - 1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module LC BiDi Single-mode 20km - 1 x 1000BASE-BX10-U (1310/1490) Fiber Optical Transceiver Omnitron - 7216-1 - 1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module LC BiDi Single-mode 20km - 1 x 1000BASE-BX10-U (1310/1490) Fiber Optical Transceiver
Details
   Backordered 
Omnitrons Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
20 Omnitron - 7217-1 - 1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module LC BiDi Single-mode 20km - 1 x 1000BASE-BX10-D (1490/1310) Fiber Optical Transceiver Omnitron - 7217-1 - 1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber SFP (mini-GBIC) Module LC BiDi Single-mode 20km - 1 x 1000BASE-BX10-D (1490/1310) Fiber Optical Transceiver
Details
   Backordered 
Omnitrons Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
21 Omnitron - 8520-0 - 10/100/1000 Base-t Sx Ethernet Omnitron - 8520-0 - 10/100/1000 Base-t Sx Ethernet
Details
   Backordered 
10/100/1000 base-t sx ethernet Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
22 Omnitron - 8522N-0 - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 550m Module - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 1 x 1000BASE-SX, Internal Module, Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8522N-0 - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 550m Module - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 1 x 1000BASE-SX, Internal Module, Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The GX/T2 is a 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet to 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X fiber media converter. The GX/T2 SFP models support both 100BASE-FX and... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
23 Omnitron - 8771-1 - iConverter RS-232 Serial Single-Fiber Media Converter DB-9 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-232, 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1550/1310), Internal Module, Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8771-1 - iConverter RS-232 Serial Single-Fiber Media Converter DB-9 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-232, 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1550/1310), Internal Module, Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The Omnitron iConverter RS232 is a manageable serial RS-232 to fiber converter that transmits serial protocol over fiber media. Fiber transmi... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
24 Omnitron - 8770-1 - iConverter RS-232 Serial Single-Fiber Media Converter DB-9 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-232, 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1310/1550), Internal Module, Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8770-1 - iConverter RS-232 Serial Single-Fiber Media Converter DB-9 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-232, 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1310/1550), Internal Module, Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The Omnitron iConverter RS232 is a manageable serial RS-232 to fiber converter that transmits serial protocol over fiber media. Fiber transmi... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
25 Omnitron - 8622-0 - iConverter 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 5km to Multimode 5km Module - 2 x 100BASE-FX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8622-0 - iConverter 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 5km to Multimode 5km Module - 2 x 100BASE-FX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 100FF media converter provides multimode to single-mode and dual fiber to single fiber conversion. The 100FF is a cost-effecti... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
26 Omnitron - 8919N-0-A - Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100M2 8919N-0-x Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable Omnitron - 8919N-0-A - Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100M2 8919N-0-x Transceiver/Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP - 1 x SFP Slots - Desktop, Wall Mountable, Rail-mountable
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100M2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
27 Omnitron - 8520N-0 - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter ST Multimode 550m Module - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8520N-0 - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter ST Multimode 550m Module - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Usually In Stock 
The GX/T2 is a 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet to 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X fiber media converter. The GX/T2 SFP models support both 100BASE-FX and... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
28 Omnitron - 8790T-1 - iConverter RS-422/485 Serial to Single-Fiber Media Converter Terminal SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-422/485; 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1310/1550); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8790T-1 - iConverter RS-422/485 Serial to Single-Fiber Media Converter Terminal SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-422/485; 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1310/1550); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The Omnitron iConverter RS422/485 is a managed serial RS-422 and RS-485 to fiber converter that transmits serial protocol over fiber media. Fi... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
29 Omnitron - 8791T-1 - iConverter RS-422/485 Serial to Single-Fiber Media Converter Terminal SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-422/485; 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1550/1310); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8791T-1 - iConverter RS-422/485 Serial to Single-Fiber Media Converter Terminal SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x RS-422/485; 1 x SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber (1550/1310); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The Omnitron iConverter RS422/485 is a managed serial RS-422 and RS-485 to fiber converter that transmits serial protocol over fiber media. Fi... Read more
Our price: $480.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $214.05
30 Omnitron - 8221-9 - Spare Hi-flow Ac Power Supply Omnitron - 8221-9 - Spare Hi-flow Ac Power Supply
Details
   Backordered 
Spare hi-flow ac power supply Read more
Our price: $481.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $213.05
31 Omnitron - 9319-0-21 - OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP - 2 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-X (SFP); US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 9319-0-21 - OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP - 2 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-X (SFP); US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The OmniConverter FPoE/S models are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ether... Read more
Our price: $481.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $213.05
32 Omnitron - 8225-1 - Omnitron Systems iConverter 8225-1 Media Converter Chassis Omnitron - 8225-1 - Omnitron Systems iConverter 8225-1 Media Converter Chassis
Details
   Backordered 
The 1U (1.75 inch) high iConverter 5-Module Chassis has redundant power supplies and can be mounted in a 19-inch or 23-inch rack. It is design... Read more
Our price: $482.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $212.05
33 Omnitron - 1020-1 - Omnitron Systems miConverter 18-Module AC Powered Chassis Omnitron - 1020-1 - Omnitron Systems miConverter 18-Module AC Powered Chassis
Details
   Backordered 
The miConverter 18-Module Power Chassis is a cost- effective mounting and powering solution for miConverter miniature media converters. This c... Read more
Our price: $485.95
Lists at: $599.00
You save: $113.05
34 Omnitron - 8200-1 - Omnitron Systems iConverter 19-Module Chassis Omnitron - 8200-1 - Omnitron Systems iConverter 19-Module Chassis
Details
   Backordered 
The 2U (3.5 inch) high iConverter 19-Module Chassis has triple-redundant power supplies and can be mounted in a 19-inch or 23-inch rack. It is... Read more
Our price: $486.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $208.05
35 Omnitron - 1230-2-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 40km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-BX-U (1310/1550); US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 1230-2-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 40km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-BX-U (1310/1550); US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
10/100/1000 base-t bx ethernet Read more
Our price: $486.95
Lists at: $845.00
You save: $358.05
36 Omnitron - 1231-2-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 40km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-BX-D (1550/1310); US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 1231-2-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 40km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-BX-D (1550/1310); US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
10/100/1000 base-t bx ethernet Read more
Our price: $486.95
Lists at: $845.00
You save: $358.05
37 Omnitron - 1230-2-6 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 40km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-BX-U (1310/1550); USB Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 1230-2-6 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 40km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-BX-U (1310/1550); USB Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
10/100/1000 base-t bx ethernet Read more
Our price: $486.95
Lists at: $845.00
You save: $358.05
38 Omnitron - 1231-2-6 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 40km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-BX-D (1550/1310); USB Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 1231-2-6 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 40km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-BX-D (1550/1310); USB Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
Read more
Our price: $486.95
Lists at: $845.00
You save: $358.05
39 Omnitron - 4395 - Omnitron Systems 4395 14-Module Chassis Omnitron - 4395 - Omnitron Systems 4395 14-Module Chassis
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint Powered Chassis is a 19 rack-mount chassis that houses up to 14 standalone FlexPoint media converter modules. The redundant powe... Read more
Our price: $487.95
Lists at: $699.00
You save: $211.05
40 Omnitron - 8539N-0-E - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 1 x 100/1000BASE-X (SFP), Wall-Mount Standalone, Univ. AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8539N-0-E - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T, 1 x 100/1000BASE-X (SFP), Wall-Mount Standalone, Univ. AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The GX/T2 is a 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet to 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X fiber media converter. The GX/T2 SFP models support both 100BASE-FX and... Read more
Our price: $487.95
Lists at: $705.00
You save: $217.05
41 Omnitron - 8539N-0-D - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 100/1000BASE-X (SFP); Wall-Mount Standalone; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8539N-0-D - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 100/1000BASE-X (SFP); Wall-Mount Standalone; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The GX/T2 is a 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet to 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X fiber media converter. The GX/T2 SFP models support both 100BASE-FX and... Read more
Our price: $487.95
Lists at: $705.00
You save: $217.05
42 Omnitron - 8539N-0-F - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 100/1000BASE-X (SFP); Wall-Mount Standalone; DC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8539N-0-F - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 100/1000BASE-X (SFP); Wall-Mount Standalone; DC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The GX/T2 is a 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet to 100BASE-FX or 1000BASE-X fiber media converter. The GX/T2 SFP models support both 100BASE-FX and... Read more
Our price: $487.95
Lists at: $705.00
You save: $217.05
43 Omnitron - 6551-0-FK - Omnitron Systems 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Omnitron - 6551-0-FK - Omnitron Systems 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Details
   Backordered 
Fs 600xc 1fx 4u replacement Read more
Our price: $488.95
Lists at: $705.00
You save: $216.05
44 Omnitron - 6550-0-FK - Omnitron Systems FlexSwitch 6550-FK Switch Chassis - 5 x 10/100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX Omnitron - 6550-0-FK - Omnitron Systems FlexSwitch 6550-FK Switch Chassis - 5 x 10/100Base-TX, 1 x 100Base-FX
Details
   Backordered 
The 6550-FK is the direct replacement for the discontinued FlexSwitch Model 600XC 1Fx + 4U. The 6550-FK replacement kit consists of one iConve... Read more
Our price: $488.95
Lists at: $705.00
You save: $216.05
45 Omnitron - 8902-0-A-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100M Media Converter and Network Interface Device - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Omnitron - 8902-0-A-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100M Media Converter and Network Interface Device - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100M conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise ... Read more
Our price: $489.95
Lists at: $675.00
You save: $185.05
46 Omnitron - 8902-0-F-W - Omnitron Systems IConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable Omnitron - 8902-0-F-W - Omnitron Systems IConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable
Details
   Backordered 
IConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter provides 10/100Base-Tx to 100Base-FX conversion with integrated management Read more
Our price: $489.95
Lists at: $675.00
You save: $185.05
47 Omnitron - 8900-0-AW - Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100M Media Converter and Network Interface Device - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Omnitron - 8900-0-AW - Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100M Media Converter and Network Interface Device - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100M conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise ... Read more
Our price: $489.95
Lists at: $675.00
You save: $185.05
48 Omnitron - 9341-1-11W - OmniConverter SL 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km Wide Temp - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 9341-1-11W - OmniConverter SL 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km Wide Temp - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The OmniConverter FPoE/SL is a multi-port media converter that converts 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (... Read more
Our price: $499.95
Lists at: $639.00
You save: $139.05


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark