Omnitron

  • Displaying 433-480 of 1178 items
  • |
  • Page 10 of 25
Product Name Price
  • Displaying 433-480 of 1178 items
  • |
  • Page 10 of 25
1 Omnitron - 8699-0-F - Omnitron Systems SFP to SFP Protocol-Transparent Fiber Converter - 2 x Expansion Slots - Wall Mountable Omnitron - 8699-0-F - Omnitron Systems SFP to SFP Protocol-Transparent Fiber Converter - 2 x Expansion Slots - Wall Mountable
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between different wavelength... Read more
Our price: $512.95
Lists at: $725.00
You save: $212.05
2 Omnitron - 8699-0-E - Omnitron Systems iConverter xFF Media Converter - 1000Base-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - Wall Mountable, Desktop Omnitron - 8699-0-E - Omnitron Systems iConverter xFF Media Converter - 1000Base-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - Wall Mountable, Desktop
Details
   Backordered 
SFP to SFP Protocol-Transparent Fiber ConverterThe iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-ef... Read more
Our price: $512.95
Lists at: $725.00
You save: $212.05
3 Omnitron - 8902N-0-D-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter 8902N-0 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, External Omnitron - 8902N-0-D-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter 8902N-0 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall Mountable, External
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100M2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise... Read more
Our price: $514.95
Lists at: $725.00
You save: $210.05
4 Omnitron - 8919-0-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 1 x SFP - Internal Omnitron - 8919-0-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 1 x SFP - Internal
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metrop... Read more
Our price: $514.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $180.05
5 Omnitron - 8900N-0-D-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100M2 Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable Omnitron - 8900N-0-D-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100M2 Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100M2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise... Read more
Our price: $514.95
Lists at: $715.00
You save: $200.05
6 Omnitron - 9340-0-21Z - Omniconverter Fpoe/sl 2x10/100b Omnitron - 9340-0-21Z - Omniconverter Fpoe/sl 2x10/100b
Details
   Backordered   NEW.gif
Omniconverter fpoe/sl 2x10/100b Read more
Our price: $514.95
Lists at: $727.65
You save: $212.70
7 Omnitron - 9359-1-21 - Omnitron Systems OmniConverter FPoE/SL 2x PoE 2x SFP US AC Powered Wide Temp - Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX, 100Base-FX, 100Base-SX, 100Base-BX, 100Base-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - SFP - Rack-mountable, Desktop, Omnitron - 9359-1-21 - Omnitron Systems OmniConverter FPoE/SL 2x PoE 2x SFP US AC Powered Wide Temp - Network (RJ-45) - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX, 100Base-FX, 100Base-SX, 100Base-BX, 100Base-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - SFP - Rack-mountable, Desktop,
Details
   Backordered 
The OmniConverter FPoE/SL is a multi-port media converter that converts 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (... Read more
Our price: $522.95
Lists at: $739.00
You save: $216.05
8 Omnitron - 4719-0 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 100/1000BASE-X; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4719-0 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 100/1000BASE-X; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The G... Read more
Our price: $523.95
Lists at: $740.00
You save: $216.05
9 Omnitron - 4700-0 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4700-0 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
FlexPoint 4700-0 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo f... Read more
Our price: $524.95
Lists at: $740.00
You save: $215.05
10 Omnitron - 7151-4 - Omnitron Systems 7151-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-X Omnitron - 7151-4 - Omnitron Systems 7151-4 CWDM SFP Transceiver - 1 x 100Base-X
Details
   Backordered 
Omnitrons Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a s... Read more
Our price: $526.95
Lists at: $745.00
You save: $218.05
11 Omnitron - 8526-0 - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter LC Multimode 550m Module - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8526-0 - iConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter LC Multimode 550m Module - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The GX/T provides 10/100/1000 UTP copper to Gigabit Ethernet fiber conversion and can be used in a managed or unmanaged fashion. The GX/T is ... Read more
Our price: $526.95
Lists at: $745.00
You save: $218.05
12 Omnitron - 4311-0 - Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 4311-0 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex , 1 x BNC - 10Base-FL, 10Base-2 - Rack-mountable Omnitron - 4311-0 - Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 4311-0 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex , 1 x BNC - 10Base-FL, 10Base-2 - Rack-mountable
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint 4311-0 10FL/2 is a 10Base-FL to 10Base-2 converter that converts between fiber and coax LANs and joins their collision domains. ... Read more
Our price: $530.95
Lists at: $685.00
You save: $154.05
13 Omnitron - 4700-1 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4700-1 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 550m - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The G... Read more
Our price: $531.95
Lists at: $750.00
You save: $218.05
14 Omnitron - 4719-1 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 100/1000BASE-X; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4719-1 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 100/1000BASE-X; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   In Stock 
The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The G... Read more
Our price: $531.95
Lists at: $750.00
You save: $218.05
15 Omnitron - 8919-0-A-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 1 x SFP - External Omnitron - 8919-0-A-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - 1 x SFP - External
Details
   Backordered 
iConverter Fast Ethernet Media Converter conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) fiber standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolit... Read more
Our price: $536.95
Lists at: $725.00
You save: $188.05
16 Omnitron - 4706-0 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4706-0 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   In Stock 
The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The G... Read more
Our price: $537.95
Lists at: $760.00
You save: $222.05
17 Omnitron - 4311-1 - Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 4311-1 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex , 1 x BNC - 10Base-FL, 10Base-2 - Rack-mountable Omnitron - 4311-1 - Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 4311-1 Media Converter - 1 x ST Duplex , 1 x BNC - 10Base-FL, 10Base-2 - Rack-mountable
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint 4311-1 10FL/2 is a 10Base-FL to 10Base-2 converter that converts between fiber and coax LANs and joins their collision domains. ... Read more
Our price: $538.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $156.05
18 Omnitron - 4719-2 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 100/1000BASE-X; Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4719-2 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 100/1000BASE-X; Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The G... Read more
Our price: $540.95
Lists at: $763.00
You save: $222.05
19 Omnitron - 4700-2 - 10/100/1000/gigabit Fiber Omnitron - 4700-2 - 10/100/1000/gigabit Fiber
Details
   Backordered   NEW.gif
10/100/1000/gigabit fiber Read more
Our price: $540.95
Lists at: $763.00
You save: $222.05
20 Omnitron - 4706-1 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4706-1 - FlexPoint 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Multimode 550m - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-SX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   In Stock 
The FlexPoint GX/T is a 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-X modular fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The G... Read more
Our price: $545.95
Lists at: $770.00
You save: $224.05
21 Omnitron - 4470-0 - FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC Multimode; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4470-0 - FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC Multimode; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter is a twisted pair to fiber media converter and T1/E1 distance extender. It supports ANSI, ... Read more
Our price: $546.95
Lists at: $755.00
You save: $208.05
22 Omnitron - 4472-0 - FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x ST Multimode; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4472-0 - FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x ST Multimode; No Power Adapter; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter is a twisted pair to fiber media converter and T1/E1 distance extender. It supports ANSI, ... Read more
Our price: $546.95
Lists at: $755.00
You save: $208.05
23 Omnitron - 8959N-0 - Omnitron Systems iConverter 2FXM2 Transceiver - 100Base-FX - 2 x Expansion Slots - Internal Omnitron - 8959N-0 - Omnitron Systems iConverter 2FXM2 Transceiver - 100Base-FX - 2 x Expansion Slots - Internal
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 2FXM2 conforms to the Ethernet in the First Mile (EFM) standards to support Fiber-to-the-X Metropolitan and Enterprise LAN netw... Read more
Our price: $546.95
Lists at: $775.00
You save: $228.05
24 Omnitron - 4311-2 - Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 4311 Etherner Media Converter - 10Base-2, 10Base-FL - External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable Omnitron - 4311-2 - Omnitron Systems FlexPoint 4311 Etherner Media Converter - 10Base-2, 10Base-FL - External, Rack-mountable, Wall Mountable
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint 10FL/2 is a modular 10BASE-FL fiber to 10BASE-2 coax media converter. The FlexPoint 10FL/2 connects and extends coax segments vi... Read more
Our price: $547.95
Lists at: $708.00
You save: $160.05
25 Omnitron - 8383-1-W - Omnitron Systems 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-X Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Internal Omnitron - 8383-1-W - Omnitron Systems 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-X Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 100Base-FX, 10/100Base-TX - Internal
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100 managed media converters are members of the modular iConverter product family, and provide 10BASE-T or 100BASE-TX to 100... Read more
Our price: $549.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $145.05
26 Omnitron - 8381-1-W - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km Module Wide Temp - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8381-1-W - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 30km Module Wide Temp - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as ... Read more
Our price: $549.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $145.05
27 Omnitron - 8699-0-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter 8699-0-W Transceiver - 1000Base-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - Internal Omnitron - 8699-0-W - Omnitron Systems iConverter 8699-0-W Transceiver - 1000Base-X - 2 x Expansion Slots - Internal
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter xFF is a protocol-transparent media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective conversion between different wavelength... Read more
Our price: $549.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $245.05
28 Omnitron - 9319-0-21W - OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP Wide Temp - 2 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 1 00BASE-X (SFP); US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 9319-0-21W - OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP Wide Temp - 2 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 1 00BASE-X (SFP); US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The OmniConverter FPoE/S models are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ether... Read more
Our price: $550.95
Lists at: $695.00
You save: $144.05
29 Omnitron - 8220-1W - 8220-1w 5mod Chassis Iconverter Omnitron - 8220-1W - 8220-1w 5mod Chassis Iconverter
Details
   Backordered 
8220-1w 5mod chassis iconverter Read more
Our price: $553.95
Lists at: $625.00
You save: $71.05
30 Omnitron - 4470-1 - FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC Multimode; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4470-1 - FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC Multimode; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint T1/E1 is a modular T1/E1 copper-to-fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of devices such as ... Read more
Our price: $554.95
Lists at: $765.00
You save: $210.05
31 Omnitron - 4472-1 - FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x ST Multimode; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4472-1 - FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x ST Multimode; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint T1/E1 is a modular T1/E1 copper-to-fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of devices such as ... Read more
Our price: $554.95
Lists at: $765.00
You save: $210.05
32 Omnitron - 8381-2 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 60km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8381-2 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 60km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as ... Read more
Our price: $560.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $234.05
33 Omnitron - 8700-0 - iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km Module - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x ST Multimode; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8700-0 - iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km Module - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x ST Multimode; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
1x t1/e1 rj45/rj48 copper fiber Read more
Our price: $560.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $234.05
34 Omnitron - 8702-0 - iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Multimode 5km Module - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC Multimode; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8702-0 - iConverter T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 SC Multimode 5km Module - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x SC Multimode; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
1x t1/e1 rj45/rj48 copper fiber Read more
Our price: $560.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $234.05
35 Omnitron - 8390-1 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-BX-U (1310/1550); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8390-1 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-BX-U (1310/1550); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as ... Read more
Our price: $560.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $234.05
36 Omnitron - 4344-1 - FlexPoint 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 60km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4344-1 - FlexPoint 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 60km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint Gx is a 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity an... Read more
Our price: $560.95
Lists at: $785.00
You save: $224.05
37 Omnitron - 8391-1 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-BX-D (1550/1310); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8391-1 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-BX-D (1550/1310); Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as ... Read more
Our price: $560.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $234.05
38 Omnitron - 4345-1 - FlexPoint 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 60km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4345-1 - FlexPoint 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 ST Single-Mode 60km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Usually In Stock 
The FlexPoint Gx is a 1000BASE-T UTP to 1000BASE-SX/LX fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective network connectivity an... Read more
Our price: $560.95
Lists at: $785.00
You save: $224.05
39 Omnitron - 9359-1-29W - OmniConverter SL 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP Wide Temp - 2 x 10/100BASE-TX; 2 x 100BASE-FX; DC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 9359-1-29W - OmniConverter SL 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP Wide Temp - 2 x 10/100BASE-TX; 2 x 100BASE-FX; DC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The OmniConverter FPoE/SL is a multi-port media converter that converts 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ethernet (... Read more
Our price: $560.95
Lists at: $706.00
You save: $145.05
40 Omnitron - 8803-1 - Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100VT VLAN Managed Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Omnitron - 8803-1 - Omnitron Systems iConverter 10/100VT VLAN Managed Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100VT managed media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family and provide UTP to Fiber conversion as we... Read more
Our price: $561.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $233.05
41 Omnitron - 8383-2 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 60km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 8383-2 - iConverter 10/100 Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 60km Module - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The iConverter 10/100 manageable media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. It provides UTP to Fiber conversion as ... Read more
Our price: $561.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $233.05
42 Omnitron - 9303-1-12 - OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SC Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 9303-1-12 - OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SC Single-Mode 30km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 1 x 100BASE-LX; Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The OmniConverter FPoE/S models are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ether... Read more
Our price: $561.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $233.05
43 Omnitron - 8201-9 - Omnitron Systems 120W AC Power Supply - 110 V AC, 220 V AC Input Voltage Omnitron - 8201-9 - Omnitron Systems 120W AC Power Supply - 110 V AC, 220 V AC Input Voltage
Details
   Backordered 
19 module chassis iconverter Read more
Our price: $562.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $232.05
44 Omnitron - 9319-1-12 - OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 2 x 1 00BASE-X (SFP); Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 9319-1-12 - OmniConverter 10/100 PoE Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Switch RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX; 2 x 1 00BASE-X (SFP); Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The OmniConverter FPoE/S models are multi-port media converters that convert 10/100BASE-T UTP to 100BASE-FX fiber and support Power-over-Ether... Read more
Our price: $562.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $232.05
45 Omnitron - 8227-9 - Omnitron Systems Spare Power Supply - 66 W - 48 V DC Omnitron - 8227-9 - Omnitron Systems Spare Power Supply - 66 W - 48 V DC
Details
   Backordered 
8227-9 5mod hi-flow 48vdc power Read more
Our price: $563.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $231.05
46 Omnitron - 4472-2 - FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x ST Multimode; Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4472-2 - FlexPoint T1/E1 Fiber Media Converter RJ48 ST Multimode 5km - 1 x T1/E1; 1 x ST Multimode; Univ. AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint T1/E1 is a modular T1/E1 copper-to-fiber media converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of devices such as ... Read more
Our price: $564.95
Lists at: $778.00
You save: $213.05
47 Omnitron - 4490-0 - Omnitron Systems FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-48 , 2 x BNC , 1 x SC - T1/E1 - Rack-mountable Omnitron - 4490-0 - Omnitron Systems FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x RJ-48 , 2 x BNC , 1 x SC - T1/E1 - Rack-mountable
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint T1/E1 Copper to Fiber Media Converter is a twisted pair to fiber media converter and T1/E1 distance extender. It supports ANSI, ... Read more
Our price: $568.95
Lists at: $785.00
You save: $216.05
48 Omnitron - 4421-1 - FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 5km to Multimode 5km - 2 x 100BASE-FX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty Omnitron - 4421-1 - FlexPoint 100Mbps Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 5km to Multimode 5km - 2 x 100BASE-FX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Details
   Backordered 
The FlexPoint 100FF is a protocol-transparent fiber converter that provides reliable and cost-effective extension of network distances by conn... Read more
Our price: $568.95
Lists at: $795.00
You save: $226.05


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark