Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Omnitron - 8823N-1-B - iConverter MUX/M Ethernet + 4xT1/E1 Fiber Multiplexer SC Single-Mode 12km - 4 x T1/E1 (RJ-48) + 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1 x SC Single-Mode, Univ. AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron - 8823N-1-B - iConverter MUX/M Ethernet + 4xT1/E1 Fiber Multiplexer SC Single-Mode 12km - 4 x T1/E1 (RJ-48) + 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1 x SC Single-Mode, Univ. AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1286606
8823N-1-B

Omnitron - 8823N-1-B - iConverter MUX/M Ethernet + 4xT1/E1 Fiber Multiplexer SC Single-Mode 12km - 4 x T1/E1 (RJ-48) + 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1 x SC Single-Mode, Univ. AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Backordered
$1,568.95
$2,295.00
$726.05

The iConverter 4xT1/E1 MUX/M multiplexes up to four T1/E1s and Ethernet onto a fiber optic transport link, and features remotely managed testing and configuration capabilities.

The iConverter 4xT1/E1 MUX/M operates in a back-to-back configuration, with one multiplexer at each end of the fiber transport link. The 4xT1/E1 MUX/M can be used in applications where services from legacy TDM equipment require transport across long distances that exceed the reach or capacity of copper. This includes applications such as T1/E1 extension, mobile backhaul and building-to-building PBX connectivity, making it ideal for Enterprise, Telecom and Utility industries.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Package Contents:
    • iConverter MUX/M SC Single-Mode 12km Univ. AC Powered
    • User Manual
  • Product Type: Data Multiplexer
  • Product Type: Data Multiplexer
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 8823N-1-B
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.50 lb
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Model: 8823N-1-x
  • Product Name: iConverter MUX/M SC Single-Mode 12km Univ. AC Powered
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Series: T1/E1 MUX/M
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Height: 1.9"
  • Width: 6.7"
  • Depth: 5.5"
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
  • Number of Data Channels: 4
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Number of Data Channels: 4
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Network Technology Supported: T1/E1
  • Network Technology Supported: 10/100/1000Base-T


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery