Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Omnitron - 8642-1 - iConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 550m to Single-Mode 12km Module - 1 x 1000BASE-SX; 1 x 1000BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron - 8642-1 - iConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 550m to Single-Mode 12km Module - 1 x 1000BASE-SX; 1 x 1000BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1011717
8642-1

Omnitron - 8642-1 - iConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converter SC Multimode 550m to Single-Mode 12km Module - 1 x 1000BASE-SX; 1 x 1000BASE-LX; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty

Backordered
$886.95
$1,295.00
$408.05

1000 base-sx lx fiber to fiber iconverter sc mm 850 sm 1310 12km

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Package Contents:
    • iConverter 1000FF SC Multimode 550m to SC Single-Mode 12km Plug-In Module
    • User Manual
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 8642-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 7.46 Mile
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall-Mountable
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX10
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Form Factor: Wall-Mountable
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Model: 8642-1-x
  • Product Name: iConverter 1000FF SC Multimode 550m to SC Single-Mode 12km Plug-In Module
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX10
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Series: 1000FF
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Height: 2.8"
  • Width: 0.9"
  • Depth: 4.5"
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Product Family: iConverter 1000FF
  • Number of SC Ports: 2
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of SC Ports: 2
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery