Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Omnitron - 8302-0 - iConverter 10Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 2km Module - 1 x 10BASE-T; 1 x 10BASE-FL; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron - 8302-0 - iConverter 10Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 2km Module - 1 x 10BASE-T; 1 x 10BASE-FL; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1063706
8302-0

Omnitron - 8302-0 - iConverter 10Mbps Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 2km Module - 1 x 10BASE-T; 1 x 10BASE-FL; Internal Module; Lifetime Warranty

Backordered
$191.95
$275.00
$83.05

iConverter 10FL/T Manageable Media Converter provides 10Base-T UTP to 10Base-FL Fiber conversion. It is an In-Band or Out-of-Band SNMP-managed media converter and is suitable for LAN and MAN networks where copper to fiber conversions are required. A UTP crossover switch eliminates the need for a crossover cable and facilitates connectivity to network equipment such as hubs, switches and workstations.

Management is accomplished by using a Network Management Module (NMM) that can be accessed via Telnet using the serial port through Omnitron's NetOutlook SNMP-based management software or any other SNMP software. The user can override the 10FL/T module's physical switch settings by using SNMP or Telnet to remotely configure switch-selectable parameters such as Link Propagate, Link Segment or Remote Fault Detection.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Package Contents:
    • iConverter 10FL/T SC Multimode 2km Plug-In Module
    • User Manual
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 8302-0
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 8 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall-Mountable
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Network Technology: 10Base-T
  • Network Technology: 10Base-FL
  • Form Factor: Wall-Mountable
  • Form Factor: Internal
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Model: 8302-0-x
  • Product Name: iConverter 10FL/T SC Multimode 2km Plug-In Module
  • Network Technology: 10Base-T
  • Network Technology: 10Base-FL
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Product Line: iConverter
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Series: 10FL/T
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Height: 2.8"
  • Width: 0.9"
  • Depth: 4.5"
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Product Family: iConverter 10FL/T
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE
  • Environmental Certification: REACH
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 850nm


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery