Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Omnitron - 7207-3 - 1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module LC Single-mode 80km - 1 x 1000BASE-ZX Fiber Optical Transceiver

Omnitron - 7207-3 - 1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module LC Single-mode 80km - 1 x 1000BASE-ZX Fiber Optical Transceiver
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1239301
7207-3

Omnitron - 7207-3 - 1250Mbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) Module LC Single-mode 80km - 1 x 1000BASE-ZX Fiber Optical Transceiver

Backordered
$1,153.95
$1,495.00
$341.05

Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 Gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors. They enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances.

Pluggable Optical Tranceivers are used to customize iConverter", FlexPoint", OmniConverter" and miConverter" products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. They support multimode dual fiber, single-mode dual fiber, single-mode single-fiber, Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (see the CWDM Optical Transceiver Data Sheet) and Unshielded Twisted Pair copper cabling.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility: Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 7207-3
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-ZX Network
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Model: 7207-3-x
  • Product Name: 1000BASE-ZX Single-Mode 80km Small Form Pluggable Transceiver Module
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery