Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Omnitron - 1239-0-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-X (SFP); US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron - 1239-0-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-X (SFP); US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1107572
1239-0-1

Omnitron - 1239-0-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SFP - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-X (SFP); US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

Low Stock
$193.95
$274.00
$80.05

The miConverter GX/T is a miniature 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber media converter that supports jumbo frames up to 10,240 bytes. The miConverter GX/T provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.The GX/T features Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers that support 1000BASE-X for interoperability with Gigabit fiber equipment. SFP transceivers enable adaptability to different fiber types, speed and distances, and support Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) technology to increase the bandwidth capacity of fiber infrastructure.The GX/T also supports SC and ST fixed fiber connectors for multimode, single-mode fiber; and single mode single-fiber models are available.
?

Miniature Gigabit Ethernet media converter
Supports 10/100/1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-X and the IEEE 802.3 specification
Plug-and-Play capability
USB power via optional Power Adapter Cable
Supports Full/Half-Duplex fiber optic auto-negotiation
Multimode and single-mode fiber options
LED indicators for UTP and fiber status
Domestic, Universal and Country/Region specific power supply options
Wall-mount with optional mounting brackets or included Velcro® strips
Small and lightweight, only 5 ounces (without power supply)
Cost-effective
Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Package Contents:
    • miConverter GX/T SFP US AC Powered
    • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
    • Velcro Strip
    • User Manual
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1239-0-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 5 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-U
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10-U
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-D
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX10
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10-D
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Model: 1239-0-x
  • Product Name: miConverter GX/T SFP US AC Powered
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-U
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX/LX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX/SX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10-U
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-D
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX10
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-X
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX10-D
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Product Line: miConverter
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Series: GX/T
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 1.7"
  • Depth: 4.1"
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • USB: No
  • DVI: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Product Family: miConverter GX/T
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Total Number of Ports: 1
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1
  • USB: No
  • DVI: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SFP Slots: 1
  • Management Port: No
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Total Number of Ports: 1


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery