Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Omnitron - 1223-3-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 80km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-ZX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron - 1223-3-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 80km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-ZX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1107984
1223-3-1

Omnitron - 1223-3-1 - miConverter 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode 80km - 1 x 10/100/1000BASE-T; 1 x 1000BASE-ZX; US AC Powered; Lifetime Warranty

Backordered
$650.95
$959.00
$308.05

  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 49.71 Mile
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1223-3-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 49.71 Mile
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 5 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Model: 1223-3-x
  • Product Name: miConverter GX/T SC Single-Mode 80km US AC Powered
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Product Line: miConverter
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Series: GX/T
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 1.7"
  • Depth: 4.1"
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • USB: No
  • DVI: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Product Family: miConverter GX/T
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • USB: No
  • DVI: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1550 nm


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery