Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Omnitron - 1211-1-1 - miConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km - 1 x 1000BASE-T, 1 x 1000BASE-BX-D (1550/1310), US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron - 1211-1-1 - miConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km - 1 x 1000BASE-T, 1 x 1000BASE-BX-D (1550/1310), US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1105749
1211-1-1

Omnitron - 1211-1-1 - miConverter 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Single-Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Single-Mode BiDi 20km - 1 x 1000BASE-T, 1 x 1000BASE-BX-D (1550/1310), US AC Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Backordered
$382.95
$559.00
$176.05

The miConverter Gx is a miniature 1000BASE-T UTP copper to 1000BASE-X fiber Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The miConverter Gx provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Gigabit switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.

The miConverter Gx is the first Gigabit media converter powered by a USB port (1.0, 1.1, and 2.0). An optional USB Power Adaptor Cable is available, which reduces the module's weight and eliminates the need to tether the miConverter Gx to an electrical outlet.

  • Miniature Gigabit Ethernet media converter
  • Supports 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-X and the IEEE 802.3 specification
  • Plug-and-Play capability
  • USB power via optional Power Adapter Cable
  • Supports Full/Half-Duplex fiber optic auto-negotiation
  • Multimode and single-mode fiber options
  • LED indicators for UTP and fiber status
  • Domestic, Universal and Country/Region specific power supply options
  • Wall-mount with optional mounting brackets or included Velcro® strips
  • Small and lightweight, only 5 ounces (without power supply)
  • Cost-effective
  • Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support


See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Package Contents:
    • miConverter Gx SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber 15/13 20km US AC Powered
    • US Power Supply - 120Volt / 60Hz
    • Velcro Strip
    • User Manual
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1211-1-1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 12.43 Mile
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 5 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-D
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Model: 1211-1-x
  • Product Name: miConverter Gx SC Single-Mode Single-Fiber 15/13 20km US AC Powered
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX-D
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-BX
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-T
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Product Line: miConverter
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Product Series: Gx
  • Brand Name: Omnitron Systems
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 1.7"
  • Depth: 4.1"
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • USB: No
  • DVI: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Product Family: miConverter Gx
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Simplex
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: WEEE
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/125 µm
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • USB: No
  • DVI: No
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Management Port: No
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • SC Port Type: Simplex
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Fiber Optic Wavelength: 1550 nm


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery