CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Omnitron - 1122-0-6 - miConverter 10/100 Plus Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, USB Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Omnitron - 1122-0-6 - miConverter 10/100 Plus Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, USB Powered, Lifetime Warranty
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1168292
1122-0-6

Omnitron - 1122-0-6 - miConverter 10/100 Plus Ethernet Fiber Media Converter RJ45 SC Multimode 5km - 1 x 10/100BASE-TX, 1 x 100BASE-FX, USB Powered, Lifetime Warranty

Backordered
$138.95
$229.00
$90.05

The miniature miConverter 10/100 and miConverter 10/100 Plus are rate-switching 10/100 UTP copper to 100BASE-FX fiber media converters. The miConverter provides cost-effective fiber connectivity from Ethernet switches to diagnostic equipment, desktop and laptop computers.

They can be powered by a computer's USB port using the optional USB Power Adaptor Cable, which reduces the module's weight and eliminates the need to tether the miConverter to an electrical outlet that provide cost-effective fiber network extension and connectivity.

  • Miniature 10/100BASE-TX to 100BASE-FX Ethernet media converter
  • Supports 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 100BASE-FX and the IEEE 802.3 specification
  • Supports Full/Half-Duplex UTP auto-negotiation
  • Automatically detects and adjusts crossover function
  • Multimode, single-mode and single-fiber options
  • ST or SC fiber connector options
  • Domestic, Universal and Country/Region specific AC power supply options available
  • Optional USB power adapter cable available for operation without AC power adapter
  • The miConverter 10/100 Plus features DIP-switches for UTP and Link Mode configurations
  • LED indicators for UTP and fiber status
  • Wall-mount with optional mounting brackets
  • Cost-effective
  • Small and light, weighs only 5 ounces (without power supply)
  • Lifetime Warranty and free 24/7 Technical Support


See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Package Contents:
    • miConverter 10/100 Plus SC Multimode 5km USB Powered
    • USB Power Cable
    • Velcro Strip
    • User Manual
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1122-0-6
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.omnitron-systems.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 3.11 Mile
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 5 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
  • Product Model: 1122-0-x
  • Product Name: miConverter 10/100 Plus SC Multimode 5km USB Powered
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Product Line: miConverter
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Product Series: 10/100 Plus
  • Brand Name: Omnitron
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Height: 0.8"
  • Width: 1.7"
  • Depth: 4.1"
  • Product Family: miConverter 10/100 Plus
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: WEEE
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Ethernet Technology: Ethernet
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark