Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Hubbell - FSPSCD3X - FSP Adapter Panel, SC Duplex, 3 Port, Unloaded

Hubbell - FSPSCD3X - FSP Adapter Panel, SC Duplex, 3 Port, Unloaded
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
14841
FSPSCD3X

Hubbell - FSPSCD3X - FSP Adapter Panel, SC Duplex, 3 Port, Unloaded

Backordered
$12.95
$13.80
$0.85

FSP Adapter Panel, SC Duplex, 3-port, Unloaded
For use with FCR, FTR, FCW and FTU Enclosures and Trays and the FPR3SP Panel.

Features:

  • For Multimode and Singlemode Applications
  • Adapters secured with Screws
  • Various Colors available to differentiate Networks and Applications
  • Quick Snap In Installation
  • SC/APC Adapter Panels Available
  • Specifications:

  • Cold Rolled Steel Panel with a Durable Black Powder Coat Finish
  • Dimensions: 1.1" W x 5.1" H
  • Weight (Loaded) - 0.1 lbs
  • FC/PC Adapter Housings are Nickel-Plated Machined Brass
  • ST-Style Simplex Adapters have Black Oxide Nickel-Plated Zinc Die-Cast Housings
  • Available with Phosphor Bronze or Zirconia Ceramic Alignment Sleeves in SC, ST-Style and LC Adapters
  • SC/APC and FC Adapters have Zirconia Ceramic Sleeves


See other products in some related categories (click to browse):


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery