Toll Free 1.866.636.2487


Hewlett Packard (HP) - JD062A - HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LH1

Hewlett Packard (HP) - JD062A - HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LH1
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.

Hewlett Packard (HP) - JD062A - HP X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-LH1

Call For Stock
(Shipping delay possible)

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LH - LC - up to 24.9 miles - 1550 nm - for HPE 10512, 12504, 1910, 3600, 5120, 5500, 5920AF, 7506, FlexFabric 1.92, 11908

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility:

    HP Wireless Devices:

    • WX3000 Series
    • WX5000 Access Controller Series

    HP Routers:

    • 6600 Series
    • 8800 Series
    • MSR20 Series
    • MSR20-1x Series
    • MSR30 Series

    HP Switches:

    • 10500 Series
    • 12500 Series
    • 1910 Series
    • 3600 EI Series
    • 3600 SI Series
    • 3610 Series
    • 4800G Series
    • 5120 EI Series
    • 5120 SI Series
    • 5500 EI Series
    • 5500 HI Series
    • 5500 SI Series
    • 5800 Series
    • 5820 Series
    • 5830 Series
    • 5900 Series
    • 7500 Series
    • 9500 Series
    • E5500 Series
  • Manufacturer Part Number: JD062A
  • Manufacturer Website Address:
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
  • Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • Product Model: X120
  • Product Name: X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LH
  • Brand Name: HP
  • Brand Name: HP
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.

Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery