Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Finisar - FWLF1634RL36 - Finisar 4.25G Fixed Channel DWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 4 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - Hot-swappable

Finisar - FWLF1634RL36 - Finisar 4.25G Fixed Channel DWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 4 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - Hot-swappable
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1381460
FWLF1634RL36

Finisar - FWLF1634RL36 - Finisar 4.25G Fixed Channel DWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver - For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-ZX Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - 4 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-ZX - Hot-swappable

Backordered
$1,090.95

Finisar's Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) transceivers offer DWDM transport with dramatically lower power and cost in a standard pluggable Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. The FWLF1634R is designed expressly for service providers deploying DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Basic digital diagnostic features for the FWLF1634R are implemented as described in Finisar Application Note AN-2030, "Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers". Enhanced diagnostic features are available as described in the DWDM SFP MSA.

  • Up to 4.25 Gb/s bi-directional links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Temperature-stabilized DWDMrated DFB laser transmitter
  • 100GHz ITU Grid, C-Band
  • Low dispersion DFB laser
  • Extended operating range: -5°C to 70°C case temperature
  • Wavelength controlled within ± 0.1 nm over life and temperature
  • Extended link budget with APD receiver technology
  • 4x FC compliant
  • 1x/2x, GbE compliant
  • OC-48 LR-2 compliant


See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility: MSA Complaint
  • Manufacturer Part Number: FWLF1634RL36
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
  • Packaged Quantity: 1
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-ZX Network
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Name: 4.25G Fixed Channel DWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-ZX
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Ethernet Technology: 4 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Ethernet Technology: 4 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery