Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Finisar - FTL410QL1C - Finisar QSFP+ Lite Optical Transceiver Module - 1 x 40GBase-X40 Gbit/s

Finisar - FTL410QL1C - Finisar QSFP+ Lite Optical Transceiver Module - 1 x 40GBase-X40 Gbit/s
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1406898
FTL410QL1C

Finisar - FTL410QL1C - Finisar QSFP+ Lite Optical Transceiver Module - 1 x 40GBase-X40 Gbit/s

Backordered
$444.95

Finisar's FTL410QL1C QSFP+ "Lite" transceiver modules are designed for use in up to 40 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC , and Finisar Application Note AN-2038 . For an IEEE 40GBASE-SR4 compliant version of the module, see Finisar part number FTL410QE1C.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-X
  • Product Type: QSFP+
  • Compatibility:

    MSA Compliant

  • Manufacturer Part Number: FTL410QL1C
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.finisar.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 40GBase-X Network
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-X
  • Form Factor: Hot-pluggable
  • Manufacturer: Finisar Corporation
  • Product Model: FTL410QL1C
  • Product Name: QSFP+ Lite Optical Transceiver Module
  • Network Technology: 40GBase-X
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Brand Name: Finisar
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS-6
  • Ethernet Technology: 40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery