Toll Free 1.866.636.2487


Cisco - XFP-10G-MM-SR= - Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver - 1 x

Cisco - XFP-10G-MM-SR= - Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver - 1 x
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.

Cisco - XFP-10G-MM-SR= - Cisco 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver - 1 x

In Stock

This product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original.

The 10-Gigabit XFP transceiver module is a hot-swappable I/O device that plugs into 10-Gigabit ports. The XFP transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the system with the optical network. The XFP transceiver is a static-sensitive device. Always use an ESD wrist strap or similar individual grounding device when handling XFP transceivers or coming into contact with system modules.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XFP-10G-MM-SR=
  • Manufacturer Website Address:
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Limited Warranty: 90
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Name: 10-Gigabit XFP Transceiver
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 µm
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.

Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery