Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Cisco - SFP-OC12-SR= - Cisco OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x OC-12/STM-4622.08

Cisco - SFP-OC12-SR= - Cisco OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x OC-12/STM-4622.08
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1183520
SFP-OC12-SR=

Cisco - SFP-OC12-SR= - Cisco OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module - 1 x OC-12/STM-4622.08

Backordered
$1,015.95
$1,500.00
$484.05

The SFP transceiver module is hot-pluggable I/O devices that plug into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network. You can use any combination of SFP transceiver modules that your Cisco device supports. The only restrictions are that each port must match the wavelength specifications on the other end of the cable and that the cable must not exceed the stipulated cable length for reliable communications. Use only Cisco SFP transceiver modules on your Cisco device. Each SFP transceiver module supports the Cisco Quality Identification (ID) feature which allows a Cisco switch or router to identify and validate that the transceiver module is certified and tested by Cisco.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-12/STM-4
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco Shared Port Adapters:

    • SPA-4XOC12-POS
    • SPA-8XOC12-POS
    • SPA-1XOC12-ATM
    • SPA-1XOC12-ATM-V2
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-OC12-SR=
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC OC-12/STM-4
  • Network Technology: OC-12/STM-4
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: SFP-OC12-SR=
  • Product Name: OC-12/STM-4 SFP Transceiver Module
  • Network Technology: OC-12/STM-4
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 622.08
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery