Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Cisco - PA-GE-RF - Cisco 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter - 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH, 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Cisco - PA-GE-RF - Cisco 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter - 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH, 1 x 1000Base-ZX
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1109723
PA-GE-RF

Cisco - PA-GE-RF - Cisco 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter - 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH, 1 x 1000Base-ZX

Call For Stock
(Shipping delay possible)
$2,452.95
$3,600.00
$1,147.05

This Cisco 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter combined with the appropriate optical fiber cable and a Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), provides one Gigabit Ethernet (GE) interface that is compliant with the IEEE 802.3z specification. The GE interface on a PA-GE operates in full-duplex mode.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Product Type: Port Adapter
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Product Type: Port Adapter
  • Compatibility:
    • Cisco 7100 Series Routers
    • Cisco 7200 VXR Routers
    • Cisco 7201 Router
    • Cisco 7304 PCI Port Adapter Carrier Card
    • Cisco uBR7246 VXR
    • Cisco 7304 PCI Port Adapter Carrier Card
  • Manufacturer Part Number: PA-GE-RF
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cisco.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-ZX
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 1000Base-SX
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: PA-GE
  • Product Name: 1-port Gigabit Ethernet Port Adapter
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery