Toll Free 1.866.636.2487


Cisco - ONS-XC-10G-35.0= - Cisco ONS-XC-10G-35.0= XFP Module - 1 x OC-192/STM-6410 Gbit/s

Cisco - ONS-XC-10G-35.0= - Cisco ONS-XC-10G-35.0= XFP Module - 1 x OC-192/STM-6410 Gbit/s
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.

Cisco - ONS-XC-10G-35.0= - Cisco ONS-XC-10G-35.0= XFP Module - 1 x OC-192/STM-6410 Gbit/s

Call For Stock
(Shipping delay possible)

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS Family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, and has recently introduced XFP modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x OC-192/STM-64
  • Product Type: XFP
  • Compatibility:

    Cisco ONS 15454 Multiservice Transport Platform

  • Manufacturer Part Number: ONS-XC-10G-35.0=
  • Manufacturer Website Address:
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex OC-192/STM-64 Network
  • Limited Warranty: 90
  • Network Technology: OC-192/STM-64
  • Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
  • Product Model: ONS-XC-10G-35.0=
  • Product Name: ONS-XC-10G-35.0= XFP Module
  • Network Technology: OC-192/STM-64
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.

Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery