Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Canary Communications - CSE-D9M2 - Canary CSE-D9M2 Serial RS to Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1 x DB-9 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-FX

Canary Communications - CSE-D9M2 - Canary CSE-D9M2 Serial RS to Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1 x DB-9 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-FX
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1014985
CSE-D9M2

Canary Communications - CSE-D9M2 - Canary CSE-D9M2 Serial RS to Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter - 1 x DB-9 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-FX

Backordered
$286.95
$475.00
$188.05

Canary's competitively priced CSE-D9M2 of Serial-to-Ethernet Fiber optic media converters is a cost-effective solution to the integration of Serial devices with 100BASE-FX Ethernet networks.

Featuring a multi-protocol DB-9 connector (RS-232, RS-422 and RS-485), and a Fiber connector, the CSE-D9M2 media converter facilitates integration of asynchronous network devices with a TCP/IP based Ethernet network without requiring removal, replacement, or modification of the current serial cable infrastructure.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: CSE-D9M2
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.canarycom.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Manufacturer: Canary Communications, Inc
  • Product Model: CSE-D9M2
  • Product Name: CSE-D9M2 Serial RS to Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Brand Name: Canary
  • Brand Name: Canary
  • Height: 0.9"
  • Width: 0.9"
  • Depth: 4.3"
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • ST Port Type: Duplex
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Number of ST Ports: 1
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • ST Port Type: Duplex


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery