Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand - 33179 - C2G 20m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 66ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange

C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand - 33179 - C2G 20m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 66ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1010261
33179

C2G (Cables To Go) / Legrand - 33179 - C2G 20m LC-LC 62.5/125 Duplex Multimode OM1 Fiber Cable - Orange - 66ft - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 62.5/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM1 - 20m - Orange

In Stock
$42.95
$48.99
$6.04

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband®, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Cable Length: 65.62 ft
  • Cable Length: 65.62 ft
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Device Supported: Network Device
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 33179
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.cablestogo.com
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Color: Orange
  • Color: Orange
  • Features: Crush Resistant
  • Features: Strain Resistant
  • Features: Snag Resistant
  • Features: Flex Resistant
  • Features: Impact Resistant
  • Features: Pull Resistant Connector
  • Features: Molded
  • Manufacturer: C2G
  • Product Name: 20m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Brand Name: C2G
  • Connector on First End: LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: LC Male Network
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x LC Male Network
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Optic Mode: Multi-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery