CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Asante - SFPM1000SX - Asante IntraCore SFP (mini-GBIC)

Asante - SFPM1000SX - Asante IntraCore SFP (mini-GBIC)
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
2919621
SFPM1000SX

Asante - SFPM1000SX - Asante IntraCore SFP (mini-GBIC)

Backordered
$80.95

For newer Gigabit switches with a small form-factor pluggable MiniGBIC port, the Asante SFP M1000SX module is a quick, simple way to add support for Gigabit Ethernet over multi-mode fiber media.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
General Information Manufacturer:Asante Manufacturer Part Number:SFPM1000SX Manufacturer Website Address: www.asante.com Brand Name:Asante Product Line:IntraCore Product Series:M1000 Product Model:SFPM1000SX Product Name:IntraCore SFP (mini-GBIC) Marketing Information:
For newer Gigabit switches with a small form-factor pluggable MiniGBIC port, the Asante SFP M1000SX module is a quick, simple way to add support for Gigabit Ethernet over multi-mode fiber media. Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage:Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports:1 x 1000Base-SX LAN Interfaces/Ports Details:1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX LAN Media & Performance Connectivity Media:62.5/50 µm Multi-mode Fiber 1000Base-SX Distance Supported:
  • 1804 ft 50.0 µm Fiber 500 MHz
  • 902 ft 62.5 µm Fiber 200 MHz
  • Data Transfer Rate:1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Power Description Input Voltage:3.3 V DC Environmental Conditions Temperature:32F (0C) to 158F (70C) Operating Humidity:10% to 90% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Physical Characteristics Dimensions:0.3" Height x 0.5" Width x 2.2" Depth Weight (Approximate):0.64 oz Approximate Miscellaneous Package Contents:
  • Product: SFP M1000SX module
  • Documentation: Read Me First
  • Additional Information:
  • Hot swappable
  • Form Factor: SFP MiniGBIC with SFP host connector
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Case: Chrome metal
  • Compatibility:
  • Asante FriendlyNET: GX5-424W
  • Certifications & Standards:
    Network:
  • IEEE 802.3z: Gigabit Ethernet
    Safety:
  • Class 1 Laser
  • EN 60825-1

  • Regulatory:
  • FCC Class A
  • CE Mark
  • Warranty Limited Warranty:3 Year


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark