CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Asante - 99-00632 - Asante M1000LX 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Asante - 99-00632 - Asante M1000LX 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
997075
99-00632

Asante - 99-00632 - Asante M1000LX 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 1000Base-LX

Backordered
$308.95
$449.00
$140.05

The IntraCore SFP M1000LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is perfect solution for connecting enterprise Gigabit Ethernet Switches that provide flexible, high performance Copper and Fiber connectivity in Corporate, Metro, Campus backbone, MxU and workgroup switching.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
General Information Manufacturer:Asante Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-M1000LX Manufacturer Website Address: www.asante.com Brand Name:Asante Product Line:IntraCore Product Series:M1000 Product Model:SFP-M1000LX Product Name:IntraCore SFP (mini-GBIC) Marketing Information:
The IntraCore SFP M1000LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is perfect solution for connecting enterprise Gigabit Ethernet Switches that provide flexible, high performance Copper and Fiber connectivity in Corporate, Metro, Campus backbone, MxU and workgroup switching. Product Type:SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage:Data Networking Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports:2 x 1000Base-LX Interfaces/Ports Details:2 x LC 1000Base-LX Media & Performance Connectivity Media:9/125 µm Single-mode Fiber 1000Base-LX Distance Supported:6.21 Mile Single-mode Fiber Data Transfer Rate:1.06 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Full-duplex Power Description Input Voltage:3.2 V DCto 3.6 V DC Input Current:180 mA to 220 mA Maximum Environmental Conditions Temperature:
  • 14F (-10C) to 158F (70C) Operating
  • -40F (-40C) to 185F (85C) Storage
  • Humidity:10% to 85% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Physical Characteristics Dimensions:0.5" Height x 2.2" Width x 0.3" Depth Miscellaneous Additional Information:
  • 1310nm Fabry-Perot Laser Transmitter
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Full metal enclosure for low EMI
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Transmitter Optical Output Power: -9.5dBm min, -3dBm max
  • Optical Receiver Sensitivity: -20.5dBm maximum
  • Transmitter Spectral Width: 2nm RMS
  • Compatibility:
  • Compatible with Gigabit Ethernet networking equipment that supports the industry SFP GBIC interface
  • Certifications & Standards:
  • IEEE 802.3
  • Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1
  • FDA21 CFR chapter 1, subchapter J
  • Fibre Channel FCPH, PH2, PH3
  • FC-PI 10.0
  • Warranty Limited Warranty:3 Year


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark