Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Allied Telesis - AT-FS232-60 - Allied Telesis AT-FS232 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable

Allied Telesis - AT-FS232-60 - Allied Telesis AT-FS232 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1120392
AT-FS232-60

Allied Telesis - AT-FS232-60 - Allied Telesis AT-FS232 Fast Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - External, Wall-mountable

Call For Stock
(Shipping delay possible)
Usually ships within 1 week
$232.95
$269.00
$36.05

AT-FS232 Fast Ethernet Media Converter converts 10/100TX to 100FX (SC) multimode fiber standalone media and rate converter. AT-FS232 Fast Ethernet bridging media converters are two port, unmanaged and standalone.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: AT-FS232-60
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.alliedtelesis.com
  • Maximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile
  • Weight (Approximate): 11.20 oz
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Form Factor: Wall Mountable
  • Form Factor: External
  • Manufacturer: Allied Telesis, Inc
  • Product Model: AT-FS232
  • Product Name: AT-FS232 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX
  • Network Technology: 10/100Base-TX
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Product Series: ATFS200
  • Brand Name: Allied Telesis
  • Height: 1"
  • Width: 4.1"
  • Depth: 3.8"
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Product Family: ATFS200
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Energy Star: Yes
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: ENERGY STAR
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of SC Ports: 1
  • Energy Star: Yes


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery