Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Adtran - 1200480E1 - Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

Adtran - 1200480E1 - Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1026269
1200480E1

Adtran - 1200480E1 - Adtran NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module - 1 x 1000Base-SX

In Stock
$287.95
$295.00
$7.05

Industry-standard Small Formfactor Pluggable (SFP) module providing a 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet interface for multimode fiber
  • 850nm laser transmitter
  • LC fiber connectors
  • Supports 250 meters using 62.5um multi-mode fiber
  • Supports 500 meters using 50um multi-mode fiber
  • Installs in NetVanta Switches with Gigabit uplink interfaces
  • RoHS compliant

This is a special order item. All sales are final.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility:
    • NetVanta 1224ST
    • NetVanta 1224ST PoE
    • NetVanta 1224STR
    • NetVanta 1224STR PoE
    • NetVanta 1524ST
  • Manufacturer Part Number: 1200480E1
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.adtran.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Limited Warranty: 5 Year
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Manufacturer: Adtran
  • Product Name: NetVanta 1000Base-SX SFP Switch Module
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Product Line: NetVanta
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Brand Name: Adtran
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Product Family: NetVanta
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 50 µm
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery