Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


AddOn - XENPAK-ER - AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn - XENPAK-ER - AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1167693
XENPAK-ER

AddOn - XENPAK-ER - AddOn MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-ER XENPAK Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, SC, DOM) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Backordered
$1,798.95
$3,100.00
$1,301.05

This XENPAK transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a SC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our line of multi-source agreement (MSA) compliant parts are built to MSA standards and are uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Product Type: XENPAK
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-ER
  • Product Type: XENPAK
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Manufacturer Part Number: XENPAK-ER
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC 10GBase-ER Network
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 11.84 oz
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • Product Name: XENPAK Module
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-ER
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 1.4"
  • Depth: 4.8"
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery