Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


AddOn - XENPAK-10GB-SR-AO - AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn - XENPAK-10GB-SR-AO - AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1153081
XENPAK-10GB-SR-AO

AddOn - XENPAK-10GB-SR-AO - AddOn Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR XENPAK Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, SC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Backordered
$355.95
$600.00
$244.05

ACP's industry-standard XENPAK is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. ACP's transceiver XENPAK is 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. ACP transceiver is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. The transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance. The 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard FDDI grade MMF. Up to 300-meter link lengths are possible when using 2000 MHz/km MMF (OM3).



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Product Type: XENPAK
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Product Type: XENPAK
  • Compatibility:

    Catalyst 6500 Series

  • Manufacturer Part Number: XENPAK-10GB-SR-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Weight (Approximate): 14.40 oz
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • Product Model: XENPAK-10GB-SR
  • Product Name: Cisco XENPAK-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Height: 0.5"
  • Width: 1.4"
  • Depth: 4.8"
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbit/s
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 µm, 50 µm
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery