Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


AddOn - SFP-FE-LH40SM1310-AO - AddOn HP SFP-FE-LH40SM1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn - SFP-FE-LH40SM1310-AO - AddOn HP SFP-FE-LH40SM1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1120753
SFP-FE-LH40SM1310-AO

AddOn - SFP-FE-LH40SM1310-AO - AddOn HP SFP-FE-LH40SM1310 Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Call For Stock
(Shipping delay possible)
$71.95
$110.00
$38.05

This HP SFP-FE-LH40SM1310 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-LX throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 100Base-LX
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Compatibility: MSA Compliant
  • Manufacturer Part Number: SFP-FE-LH40SM1310-AO
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 100Base-LX Network
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
  • Network Technology: 100Base-LX
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • Product Name: SFP Module
  • Network Technology: 100Base-LX
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery