Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


AddOn - J4859B-AO - AddOn HP J4859B Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn - J4859B-AO - AddOn HP J4859B Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1135312
J4859B-AO

AddOn - J4859B-AO - AddOn HP J4859B Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Call For Stock
(Shipping delay possible)
$53.95
$80.00
$26.05

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility:

    HP ProCurve Switches:

    • 1400 Series - 1400-24G (J9078A)
    • 1400 Series - 1400-8G (J9077A)
    • 1410/E1410 Series - 1410-16G (J9060A)
    • 1410/E1410 Series - 1410-24G (J9561A)
    • 1410/E1410 Series - 1410-8G (J9559A)
    • 1700 Series - 1700-24 (J9080A)
    • 1800 Series - 1800-24G (J9028A/B)
    • 1810G Series - 1810G-24 (J9450A)
    • 1810G Series - 1810G-8 (J9449A)
    • 1810G Series - V1810-48G (J9660A)
    • 2510/E2510 Series - 2510-24 (J9019A/B)
    • 2510/E2510 Series - 2510-48 (J9020A)
    • 2510/E2510 Series - 2510G-24 (J9279A)
    • 2510/E2510 Series - 2510G-48 (J9280A)
    • 2520/E2520 Series - 2520-24-PoE (J9138A)
    • 2520/E2520 Series - 2520-8-PoE (J9137A)
    • 2520/E2520 Series - 2520G-24-PoE (J9299A)
    • 2520/E2520 Series - 2520G-8-PoE (J9298A)
    • 2600/E2600 Series - 2600-8-PWR (J8762A)
    • 2600/E2600 Series - 2626 (J4899A/B/C)
    • 2600/E2600 Series - 2626-PWR (J8164A)
    • 2600/E2600 Series - 2650 (J4900A/B/C)
    • 2600/E2600 Series - 2650-PWR (J8165A)
    • 2610/E2610 Series - 2610-24 (J9085A)
    • 2610/E2610 Series - 2610-24/12PWR (J9086A)
    • 2610/E2610 Series - 2610-24-PWR (J9087A)
    • 2610/E2610 Series - 2610-48 (J9088A)
    • 2610/E2610 Series - 2610-48-PWR (J9089A)
    • 2615/E2615 Series - 2615-8-PoE (J9565A)
    • 2620/E2620 Series - 2620-24 (J9623A)
    • 2620/E2620 Series - 2620-24-PoE+ (J9625A)
    • 2620/E2620 Series - 2620-24-PPoE+ (J9624A)
    • 2620/E2620 Series - 2620-48 (J9626A)
    • 2620/E2620 Series - 2620-48-PoE+ (J9627A)
    • 2800/E2800 Series - 2824 (J4903A)
    • 2800/E2800 Series - 2848 (J4904A)
    • 2810/E2810 Series - 2810-24G (J9021A)
    • 2810/E2810 Series - 2810-48G (J9022A)
    • 2900/E2900 Series - 2900-24G (J9049A)
    • 2900/E2900 Series - 2900-48G (J9050A)
    • 2910al/E2910al Series - 2910al-24G (J9145A)
    • 2910al/E2910al Series - 2910al-24G-PoE+ (J9146A)
    • 2910al/E2910al Series - 2910al-48G (J9147A)
    • 2910al/E2910al Series - 2910al-48G-PoE+ (J9148A)
    • 2915/E2915 Series - 2915-8G-PoE (J9562A)
    • 3400cl/E3400cl Series - 3400cl-24G (J4905A)
    • 3400cl/E3400cl Series - 3400cl-48G (J4906A)
    • 3500/E3500 Series - 3500-24 (J9470A)
    • 3500/E3500 Series - 3500-24-PoE+ (J9471A)
    • 3500/E3500 Series - 3500-24-PoE+ (J9471A)
    • 3500/E3500 Series - 3500-48 (J9472A)
    • 3500yl/E3500yl Series - 3500yl-24G-PoE+ (J9310A)
    • 3500yl/E3500yl Series - 3500yl-24G-PWR (J8692A)
    • 3500yl/E3500yl Series - 3500yl-48G-PoE+ (J9311A)
    • 3500yl/E3500yl Series - 3500yl-48G-PWR (J8693A)
    • 3800/E3800 Series - 3800-24G-2SFP+ (J9575A)
    • 3800/E3800 Series - 3800-24G-PoE+-2SFP+ (J9573A)
    • 3800/E3800 Series - 3800-24SFP-2SFP+ (J9584A)
    • 3800/E3800 Series - 3800-48G-4SFP+ (J9576A)
    • 3800/E3800 Series - 3800-48G-PoE+-4SFP+ (J9574A)
    • 4100gl Series - gl 20-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4908A)
    • 4100gl Series - gl 6-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4893A)
    • 4200vl/E4200vl Series - vl 20-Port Gig-T + 4-Port SFP Module (J9033A)
    • 4200vl/E4200vl Series - vl 4 Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8776A)
    • 5300xl Series - xl 16-Port 10/100/1000 Module (J4907A)
    • 5300xl Series - xl 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J4878A/B)
    • 5400zl/E5400zl Series - zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A)
    • 5400zl/E5400zl Series - zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8706A)
    • 5400zl/E5400zl Series - 12-Port Gig-T P
    • Manufacturer Part Number: J4859B-AO
    • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
    • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
    • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
    • Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
    • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
    • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
    • Manufacturer: AddOn
    • Product Name: HP J4859B Compatible SFP Transceiver Module
    • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
    • Product Line: ProCurve
    • Brand Name: AddOn
    • Brand Name: AddOn
    • Height: 0.3"
    • Width: 0.5"
    • Depth: 2.2"
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
    • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Product Family: ProCurve
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
    • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery