Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


AddOn - DEM-310GT-AOK - AddOn D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn - DEM-310GT-AOK - AddOn D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1213692
DEM-310GT-AOK

AddOn - DEM-310GT-AOK - AddOn D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

In Stock
$53.95
$90.00
$36.05

KIT PART Actual part shipped is SFP-LX-1. AddOn's industry-standard 1000Base-LX SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines and are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance



See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Application/Usage: Optical Network
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Compatibility:
    • DES-1026G 24-Port 10/100 + 2 Gigabit Switch
    • DES-1228 Web Smart 24-Port 10/100 Switch
    • DES-1228P Web Smart 24-Port PoE 10/100 Switch
    • DES-1252 Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 Switch
    • DES-3010FA Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch
    • DES-3010GA Managed 8-Port 10/100 Switch
    • DES-3010PA Managed 8-Port 10/100 PoE Switch
    • DES-3028 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch
    • DES-3028P Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch
    • DES-3052 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable Switch
    • DES-3052P Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable PoE Switch
    • DES-3226L Managed 24-Port 10/100 Switch
    • DES-3228PA Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 PoE Switch
    • DES-3252P Web Smart 48-Port 10/100 PoE Switch
    • DES-3526 Managed 24-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 Switch
    • DES-3528 Managed 24-Port 10/100 L2+ Switch
    • DES-3550 Managed 48-Port 10/100 Stackable L2 Switch
    • DES-3828P Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch
    • DGS-1216T Web Smart 16-Port Gigabit Switch
    • DGS-1224T Web Smart 24-Port Gigabit Switch
    • DGS-1224TP Web Smart 24-Port Gigabit PoE Switch
    • DGS-1248T Web Smart 48-Port Gigabit Switch
    • DGS-3100-24 Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 Switch
    • DGS-3100-24P Managed 24-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch
    • DGS-3100-48 Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Layer 2 Switch
    • DGS-3100-48P Managed 48-Port Gigabit Stackable PoE Layer 2 Switch
    • DGS-3224TGR Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch
    • DGS-3450 Managed 48-Port Gigabit L2 Switch
    • DGS-3612G xStack Managed 12-Port Gigabit Switch
    • DGS-3627 xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch
    • DGS-3627G xStack Managed 24-Port Gigabit Switch
    • DGS-3650 xStack Managed 48-Port Gigabit Switch
    • DWS-3227 24-Port Gigabit Unified Wireless Switch + 10 Gigabit Uplinks
    • DXS-3227 24-Port Gigabit Wireless-Ready Switch
    • DXS-3227P 24-Port PoE Gigabit Wireless-Ready Switch
    • DXS-3250E Managed 48-Port Gigabit L2+ Switch
  • Manufacturer Part Number: DEM-310GT-AOK
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX Network
  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime
  • Weight (Approximate): 2.40 oz
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • Product Model: DEM-310GT
  • Product Name: D-Link DEM-310GT Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP KIT
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-LX
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbit/s
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 9/10 µm
  • Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery