Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


AddOn - ADD-MCC10G2SFP - AddOn 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 open SFP+ slots Media Converter Card for our rack or standalone Systems - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

AddOn - ADD-MCC10G2SFP - AddOn 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 open SFP+ slots Media Converter Card for our rack or standalone Systems - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work
Image is an illustration, may not reflect the exact product sold.
1407534
ADD-MCC10G2SFP

AddOn - ADD-MCC10G2SFP - AddOn 10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater) with 2 open SFP+ slots Media Converter Card for our rack or standalone Systems - 100% compatible and guaranteed to work

Call For Stock
(Shipping delay possible)
$809.95
$1,390.00
$580.05

AddOn Network Upgrades ADD-MCC10G2SFP is a Media Converter Card that converts a 10G OEO Converter with 2 open SFP+ slots via a single-mode fiber (SMF) 2 Open SFP+ Ports connector, which allows distance reach up to . ADD-MCC10G2SFP provides a cost effective conversion from 10G OEO Converter 10G with 2 open SFP+ slots, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. ADD-MCC10G2SFP can be used for rack mount or stand alone applications. AddOn Network Upgrade Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.

See other products in some related categories (click to browse):
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • Manufacturer Part Number: ADD-MCC10G2SFP
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.addoncomputer.com
  • Limited Warranty: 3 Year
  • Weight (Approximate): 3.20 oz
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X
  • Form Factor: Rack-mountable
  • Manufacturer: AddOn
  • Product Model: ADD-MCC10G2SFP
  • Product Name: 10G OEO Converter with 2 open SFP+ slots Media Converter Card
  • Network Technology: 10GBase-X
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Brand Name: AddOn
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Expansion Slot Type: SFP+
  • Country of Origin: China
  • Height: 1"
  • Width: 3.5"
  • Depth: 4.5"
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
  • Environmentally Friendly: Yes
  • Environmental Certification: RoHS
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 2
  • Number of SFP+ Slots: 2


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery