Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Corning

  • Displaying 1-48 of 1248 items
  • |
  • Page 1 of 26
Product Name Price
  • Displaying 1-48 of 1248 items
  • |
  • Page 1 of 26
1 Corning - 8060-3 - TUBE, CENT, CONICAL CS-12 3ML (Case of 12) Corning - 8060-3 - TUBE, CENT, CONICAL CS-12 3ML (Case of 12)
Details
   Call For Stock 
PYREX brand, Centrifuge, Conical, Beaded Rim, Tubes, Centrifuge^ 3.0 mL. 11 x 76 mm. This listing is for Case of 12 Read more
Our price: $65.95
Lists at: $79.16
You save: $13.21
2 Corning - CCH-CP06-A9 - Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters, Duplex, UPC, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2) Corning - CCH-CP06-A9 - Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters, Duplex, UPC, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2)
Details
   In Stock 
Corning closet connector housing panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape? solutions hardware products f... Read more
Our price: $65.95
3 Corning - 77777024 - PYREX Petri Dishes, Bottom Only, 95 x 17 mm Corning - 77777024 - PYREX Petri Dishes, Bottom Only, 95 x 17 mm
Details
   Low Stock 
Petri Dish, Corning, Bottom Only, 95 x 17, Clear, 12 per case Withstand repeated wet or dry sterilization. Edges are beaded to provide greater... Read more
Our price: $65.95
Lists at: $67.68
You save: $1.73
4 Corning - 430499 - CRYOVIAL CAP INS MIXED CS500 (Case of 500) Corning - 430499 - CRYOVIAL CAP INS MIXED CS500 (Case of 500)
Details
   Call For Stock   NEW.gif
Corning ® Cap Inserts for Corning Cryogenic Vials are made of polypropylene. They provide color-coding for easy sample identification. Ins... Read more
Our price: $65.95
5 Corning - 1603003-01 - - Corning Corning - 1603003-01 - - Corning
Details
   Backordered 
- corning Read more
Our price: $65.95
6 Corning - 797902TD120004M - EDGE? Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumper, 50 ?m multimode (OM3), 4 m Corning - 797902TD120004M - EDGE? Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumper, 50 ?m multimode (OM3), 4 m
Details
   In Stock 
EDGE? Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumpers allow for the quick and easy conversion from a TIA-568 A-B polarity to a TIA-568 A-A polarity wi... Read more
Our price: $65.95
7 Corning - CCH-CP06-D9 - Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC Adapters, Duplex, APC, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2) Corning - CCH-CP06-D9 - Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, SC Adapters, Duplex, APC, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2)
Details
   In Stock 
Corning closet connector housing panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape? solutions hardware products f... Read more
Our price: $65.95
8 Corning - 4124 - TIPS 1000XT NAT XL RK S PK768 (Pack of 768) Corning - 4124 - TIPS 1000XT NAT XL RK S PK768 (Pack of 768)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Tip, 1000XT Natural Extended Length Graduated tip in Hinged Racks Case of 3072^ This listing is for Pack of 768 Read more
Our price: $65.95
Lists at: $84.93
You save: $18.98
9 Corning - 7630-16 - STOPPER, PTFE BLUE #16 CS-6 (Case of 6) Corning - 7630-16 - STOPPER, PTFE BLUE #16 CS-6 (Case of 6)
Details
   Call For Stock 
STOPPER, PTFE BLUE #16 CS-6 This listing is for Case of 6 Read more
Our price: $65.95
Lists at: $78.29
You save: $12.34
10 Corning - 70980-25 - FLASK ERLEN NM 25ML PK12 (Pack of 12) Corning - 70980-25 - FLASK ERLEN NM 25ML PK12 (Pack of 12)
Details
   Call For Stock 
FLASK ERLEN NM 25ML PK12 This listing is for Pack of 12 Read more
Our price: $65.95
Lists at: $78.40
You save: $12.45
11 Corning - 70980-50 - FLASK ERLEN NM 50ML PK12 (Pack of 12) Corning - 70980-50 - FLASK ERLEN NM 50ML PK12 (Pack of 12)
Details
   Call For Stock 
FLASK ERLEN NM 50ML PK12 This listing is for Pack of 12 Read more
Our price: $65.95
Lists at: $78.40
You save: $12.45
12 Corning - 797902QD120005M - EDGE? Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumper, 50 ?m multimode (OM4), 5 m Corning - 797902QD120005M - EDGE? Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumper, 50 ?m multimode (OM4), 5 m
Details
   Backordered 
EDGE? Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumpers allow for the quick and easy conversion from a TIA-568 A-B polarity to a TIA-568 A-A polarity wi... Read more
Our price: $65.95
Lists at: $66.40
You save: $0.45
13 Corning - 8060-5 - TUBE, CENT, CONICAL, CS-12 5ML (Case of 12) Corning - 8060-5 - TUBE, CENT, CONICAL, CS-12 5ML (Case of 12)
Details
   Call For Stock 
PYREX brand, Centrifuge, Conical, Beaded Rim, Tubes, Centrifuge^ 5.0 mL. 13 x 101 mm. This listing is for Case of 12 Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $79.95
You save: $13.00
14 Corning - 3166-6 - CYLINDER CLONING 6X8 125/CS (Case of 125) Corning - 3166-6 - CYLINDER CLONING 6X8 125/CS (Case of 125)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Pyrex* Brand Cloning Cylinder^ Clone a single cell or a group of cells by surrounding the cultures with this Pyrex cylinder. Dip the flat ends... Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $79.94
You save: $12.99
15 Corning - 3166-8 - CYLINDER CLONING 8X8 CS125 (Case of 125) Corning - 3166-8 - CYLINDER CLONING 8X8 CS125 (Case of 125)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Pyrex* Brand Cloning Cylinder^ Clone a single cell or a group of cells by surrounding the cultures with this Pyrex cylinder. Dip the flat ends... Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $79.94
You save: $12.99
16 Corning - 4401 - CENTRIFUGE TUBE, IND, NS CS960 (Case of 960) Corning - 4401 - CENTRIFUGE TUBE, IND, NS CS960 (Case of 960)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Costar* Polypropylene Tubes^ Cluster tube system is composed of ninety-six 1.2mL polypropylene tubes arranged in a microtitration plate format... Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $73.61
You save: $6.66
17 Corning - 55680-10 - PYREX Class A Low Actinic Amber Volumetric Flasks Corning - 55680-10 - PYREX Class A Low Actinic Amber Volumetric Flasks
Details
   Call For Stock   NEW.gif PRICEDROP.gif
These PYREX ® Class A Low Actinic Amber Volumetric Flasks are manufactured to meet Class A tolerances. Low actinic stained glass provides ... Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $79.41
You save: $12.46
18 Corning - 8390 - BOTTLE W/CAP POLYST 250ML CS12 (Case of 12) Corning - 8390 - BOTTLE W/CAP POLYST 250ML CS12 (Case of 12)
Details
   Call For Stock   NEW.gif
The Corning ® Sterile Plastic Bottles are disposable polystyrene bottles are ideal for storage of media, buffers, and other aqueous soluti... Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $72.45
You save: $5.50
19 Corning - 3205004-01 - - Corning Corning - 3205004-01 - - Corning
Details
   Low Stock 
- corning Read more
Our price: $66.95
20 Corning - FDC-CP1P-06-3C - FDC Unit Connector Panel, SC Adapters, 6-in, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2) Corning - FDC-CP1P-06-3C - FDC Unit Connector Panel, SC Adapters, 6-in, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2)
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers a variety of panels and modules for use in the FDC? unit family of products. The panels are used with field-installable connect... Read more
Our price: $66.95
21 Corning - 797902TD120005M - EDGE? Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumper, 50 ?m multimode (OM3), 5 m Corning - 797902TD120005M - EDGE? Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumper, 50 ?m multimode (OM3), 5 m
Details
   In Stock 
EDGE? Reverse Polarity Uniboot Duplex Jumpers allow for the quick and easy conversion from a TIA-568 A-B polarity to a TIA-568 A-A polarity wi... Read more
Our price: $66.95
22 Corning - CPP-01U-PNL - CPP 1U Rack-Mountable 19-inch Panel, up to two (2) Plug & Play Systems modules or adapter panels Corning - CPP-01U-PNL - CPP 1U Rack-Mountable 19-inch Panel, up to two (2) Plug & Play Systems modules or adapter panels
Details
   Backordered 
CPP 1U Rack-Mountable Panel, capacity for up to two (2) Plug & Play Systems modules or adapter panels Read more
Our price: $66.95
23 Corning - 1060-300 - BEAKER BERZELIUS 300ML 12/PK (Pack of 12) Corning - 1060-300 - BEAKER BERZELIUS 300ML 12/PK (Pack of 12)
Details
   Call For Stock 
PYREX* Brand Berzelius Beakers, Tall Form, Graduated^ 300mL, with pouring spout. Graduation range: 25-250mL. Meets ASTM E960 specifications. T... Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $108.22
You save: $41.27
24 Corning - 9601-24 - TUBE, REACT, VESSEL+RECEIVR24/40 (Case of 1) Corning - 9601-24 - TUBE, REACT, VESSEL+RECEIVR24/40 (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Chemistry Kits, Tube, Reaction Vessel^ CORNING brand, [standard taper] 24/40 Components. This basic kit is supplied complete with drawer-size ... Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $79.57
You save: $12.62
25 Corning - 6949N-BO - POLY KIT BOX ONLY ORG (Case of 1) Corning - 6949N-BO - POLY KIT BOX ONLY ORG (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
POLY KIT BOX ONLY ORG This listing is for Case of 1 Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $80.34
You save: $13.39
26 Corning - 70000-30 - BEAKER GRIFFIN GRAD 30ML PK12 (Case of 24) Corning - 70000-30 - BEAKER GRIFFIN GRAD 30ML PK12 (Case of 24)
Details
   Call For Stock 
BEAKER GRIFFIN GRAD 30ML PK12 This listing is for Case of 24 Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $75.04
You save: $8.09
27 Corning - 70000-50 - BEAKER GRIFFIN GRAD 50ML PK12 (Case of 24) Corning - 70000-50 - BEAKER GRIFFIN GRAD 50ML PK12 (Case of 24)
Details
   Call For Stock 
BEAKER GRIFFIN GRAD 50ML PK12 This listing is for Case of 24 Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $75.04
You save: $8.09
28 Corning - 797902TD120040F - 40' OM3 Duplex LC - LC Patch Cord Corning - 797902TD120040F - 40' OM3 Duplex LC - LC Patch Cord
Details
   Backordered 
Corning 40 ft 2-fiber Pretium EDGE, Jumper Fiber Optic Cable Assembly 50/125 m OM3 Multimode, with LC PC Duplex Uniboot Low Loss to LC PC Dupl... Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $67.80
You save: $0.85
29 Corning - ATN-65-05 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 5 dB Corning - ATN-65-05 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 5 dB
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers in-Line, flat wavelength optical attenuators that are easily inserted between the connector and adapter in an ?in-line? configu... Read more
Our price: $66.95
30 Corning - ATN-65-09 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 9 dB Corning - ATN-65-09 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 9 dB
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers in-Line, flat wavelength optical attenuators that are easily inserted between the connector and adapter in an ?in-line? configu... Read more
Our price: $66.95
31 Corning - ATN-65-04 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 4 dB Corning - ATN-65-04 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 4 dB
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers in-Line, flat wavelength optical attenuators that are easily inserted between the connector and adapter in an ?in-line? configu... Read more
Our price: $66.95
32 Corning - ATN-65-02 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 2 dB Corning - ATN-65-02 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 2 dB
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers in-Line, flat wavelength optical attenuators that are easily inserted between the connector and adapter in an ?in-line? configu... Read more
Our price: $66.95
33 Corning - ATN-65-06 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 6 dB Corning - ATN-65-06 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 6 dB
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers in-Line, flat wavelength optical attenuators that are easily inserted between the connector and adapter in an ?in-line? configu... Read more
Our price: $66.95
34 Corning - ATN-65-01 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 1 dB Corning - ATN-65-01 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 1 dB
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers in-Line, flat wavelength optical attenuators that are easily inserted between the connector and adapter in an ?in-line? configu... Read more
Our price: $66.95
35 Corning - ATN-65-07 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 7 dB Corning - ATN-65-07 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 7 dB
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers in-Line, flat wavelength optical attenuators that are easily inserted between the connector and adapter in an ?in-line? configu... Read more
Our price: $66.95
36 Corning - ATN-65-03 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 3 dB Corning - ATN-65-03 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 3 dB
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers in-Line, flat wavelength optical attenuators that are easily inserted between the connector and adapter in an ?in-line? configu... Read more
Our price: $66.95
37 Corning - ATN-65-08 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 8 dB Corning - ATN-65-08 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 8 dB
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers in-Line, flat wavelength optical attenuators that are easily inserted between the connector and adapter in an ?in-line? configu... Read more
Our price: $66.95
38 Corning - ATN-65-10 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 10 dB Corning - ATN-65-10 - In-Line Optical Attenuators, Flat Wavelength, SC APC, SC APC, 10 dB
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers in-Line, flat wavelength optical attenuators that are easily inserted between the connector and adapter in an ?in-line? configu... Read more
Our price: $66.95
39 Corning - T-1000-C-R - TIP PIPET 1000UL CLEAR PK1000. (Pack of 1000) Corning - T-1000-C-R - TIP PIPET 1000UL CLEAR PK1000. (Pack of 1000)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Universal Fit Pipet Tip^ For most research-grade pipettors. Volume: 1000uL. Bevelled tip type. Color: clear. Racked, 100 tips/rack. This listi... Read more
Our price: $66.95
Lists at: $124.04
You save: $57.09
40 Corning - 432091 - STRIP ADHESIVE LCD TEMP DISPLAY 1 TO 8 C (Case of 4) Corning - 432091 - STRIP ADHESIVE LCD TEMP DISPLAY 1 TO 8 C (Case of 4)
Details
   Call For Stock 
STRIP ADHESIVE LCD TEMP DISPLAY 1 TO 8 C This listing is for Case of 4 Read more
Our price: $67.95
41 Corning - 432136 - GRIPPER CRYOGENIC VIAL MULTI-COLOR PK 5 (Case of 5) Corning - 432136 - GRIPPER CRYOGENIC VIAL MULTI-COLOR PK 5 (Case of 5)
Details
   Call For Stock 
GRIPPER CRYOGENIC VIAL MULTI-COLOR PK 5 This listing is for Case of 5 Read more
Our price: $67.95
42 Corning - 1395-45TS - SEPTA PTFE SILC CS10 (Case of 10) Corning - 1395-45TS - SEPTA PTFE SILC CS10 (Case of 10)
Details
   Call For Stock 
PTFE-Faced Silicone Septa^ For use with PYREX* bottles with screw thread size GL45. (11310-682, 11310-684, 11310-686, 16157-103, 16157-136, 16... Read more
Our price: $67.95
Lists at: $69.34
You save: $1.39
43 Corning - 3350-TO - TRAP ONLY CS1 (Case of 1) Corning - 3350-TO - TRAP ONLY CS1 (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
PYREX brand, Cyanide, Distilling Apparatus^ Trap Only. Used in testing for soluble and insoluble cyanides in water. Cyanide as hydrocyanic aci... Read more
Our price: $67.95
Lists at: $78.74
You save: $10.79
44 Corning - 33950-MEC - THIMBLE, EXTRACT, EC CS-1 MED (Case of 1) Corning - 33950-MEC - THIMBLE, EXTRACT, EC CS-1 MED (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
PYREX* Extraction Thimbles with Fritted Disc^ Medium size: 35mm diameter, 90mm height. Designed for use in PYREX brand Extractors where it is ... Read more
Our price: $67.95
Lists at: $80.85
You save: $12.90
45 Corning - 7681-2 - STOPCOCK, ASSEMBLY CS-1 2 MM (Case of 1) Corning - 7681-2 - STOPCOCK, ASSEMBLY CS-1 2 MM (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Replacement PTFE Product Standard 2mm Straight Bore Stopcock Plug Assembly^ This listing is for Case of 1 Read more
Our price: $67.95
Lists at: $80.68
You save: $12.73
46 Corning - 4853 - TIPS MICRO RD CS400 (Case of 400) Corning - 4853 - TIPS MICRO RD CS400 (Case of 400)
Details
   Call For Stock   NEW.gif
Corning ® Costar Gel Loading Tips are designed for gel-loading and other discrete sampling procedures. The increased length of the gel loa... Read more
Our price: $67.95
Lists at: $86.92
You save: $18.97
47 Corning - UCA-KT-AHD - - Corning Corning - UCA-KT-AHD - - Corning
Details
   In Stock 
- corning Read more
Our price: $67.95
48 Corning - FDC-CP1P-06-11 - FDC Unit Connector Panel, FC Adapters, 6-in, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2) Corning - FDC-CP1P-06-11 - FDC Unit Connector Panel, FC Adapters, 6-in, 6 F, Single-mode (OS2)
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers a variety of panels and modules for use in the FDC? unit family of products. The panels are used with field-installable connect... Read more
Our price: $67.95


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery