Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


CALL TOLL FREE
1.866.636.2487


Corning

  • Displaying 1-48 of 1373 items
  • |
  • Page 1 of 29
Product Name Price
  • Displaying 1-48 of 1373 items
  • |
  • Page 1 of 29
1 Corning - 354523 - FLASK COLLAGEN IV 75CM2 CS10. (Case of 10) Corning - 354523 - FLASK COLLAGEN IV 75CM2 CS10. (Case of 10)
Details
   Call For Stock 
BD BioCoat* Cellware, Collagen Type IV, T-75 Culture Flask^ 75mL flask. Coated with Collagen IV from Engelbreth-Holm-Swarm lathrytic mouse tum... Read more
Our price: $396.95
2 Corning - 99447-161 - TUBES CULT RND 16X100MM CS1000 (Case of 1000) Corning - 99447-161 - TUBES CULT RND 16X100MM CS1000 (Case of 1000)
Details
   Call For Stock 
TUBES CULT RND 16X100MM CS1000 This listing is for Case of 1000 Read more
Our price: $396.95
Lists at: $436.89
You save: $39.94
3 Corning - 432051 - COOLRACK CF45 HOLD 45 CRYOVIAL/FACS TUBE (Case of 1) Corning - 432051 - COOLRACK CF45 HOLD 45 CRYOVIAL/FACS TUBE (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
COOLRACK CF45 HOLD 45 CRYOVIAL/FACS TUBE This listing is for Case of 1 Read more
Our price: $396.95
Lists at: $410.64
You save: $13.69
4 Corning - 354635-CS5 - Corning Matrigel Matrix Cellware Corning - 354635-CS5 - Corning Matrigel Matrix Cellware
Details
   Backordered 
Corning ® BioCoat ™ Matrigel ® Matrix Cellware is a solubilized basement membrane preparation extracted from the Engelbreth-Holm... Read more
Our price: $396.95
Lists at: $675.00
You save: $278.05
5 Corning - 356237 - MATRIGEL MATRIX NO PHENOL 10ML. (Case of 10) Corning - 356237 - MATRIGEL MATRIX NO PHENOL 10ML. (Case of 10)
Details
   Call For Stock 
MATRIGEL MATRIX NO PHENOL 10ML. This listing is for Case of 10 Read more
Our price: $396.95
6 Corning - CRN-EDC-02P-NH - Corning/Mobil Access, EDC-02P-NH Corning - CRN-EDC-02P-NH - Corning/Mobil Access, EDC-02P-NH
Details
   Backordered 
EDC02PNH Fiber Optics, OSP CLOSURE, NEMA BOX, 6.25'X10.5'X12.5', NO HOLES, (2) 2R CATEGORY NS Non-Cancel Non-Return Item This l... Read more
Our price: $396.95
Lists at: $555.50
You save: $158.55
7 Corning - 95-000-41-Z - UniCam Connector, SC, Organizer Pack, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1) Corning - 95-000-41-Z - UniCam Connector, SC, Organizer Pack, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1)
Details
   Backordered 
Corning UniCam? high-performance connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-pre... Read more
Our price: $397.95
8 Corning - 1680-3060 - BOTTLE WEIGHNG TALL 30X60 CS18 (Case of 18) Corning - 1680-3060 - BOTTLE WEIGHNG TALL 30X60 CS18 (Case of 18)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Tall Weighing Bottle^ Pyrex* brand, tall weighing bottle with short length ts joints. Approx. wt. 30gm., approx. capacity 30ml. ts Joint 29/12... Read more
Our price: $397.95
Lists at: $499.68
You save: $101.73
9 Corning - 2110-50 - BURET, ROTAFLO, AUTO CS-1 50ML (Case of 1) Corning - 2110-50 - BURET, ROTAFLO, AUTO CS-1 50ML (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Burets, PYREX brand, Rotaflo, Dual Plug, White Enamel Markings, with Rotaflo Stopcock^ 50 mL. 14 x 760 mm. Graduation:.10 mL. For plug only, s... Read more
Our price: $397.95
Lists at: $500.07
You save: $102.12
10 Corning - 352025-CS1000 - Falcon Plastic Round Bottom Culture Tubes Corning - 352025-CS1000 - Falcon Plastic Round Bottom Culture Tubes
Details
   Low Stock 
Falcon ® Plastic Round Bottom Culture Tubes are the most widely referenced tubes. Falcons industry leading high-quality plastic round-bott... Read more
Our price: $397.95
Lists at: $514.00
You save: $116.05
11 Corning - 5340-500-CS18 - Pyrex Heavy-Wall Glass Filtering Flasks Corning - 5340-500-CS18 - Pyrex Heavy-Wall Glass Filtering Flasks
Details
   Low Stock   PRICEDROP.gif
The PYREX ® Heavy-Wall Glass Filtering Flasks, with tubulation, are blown in special molds designed to give maximum mechanical strength. F... Read more
Our price: $397.95
Lists at: $560.00
You save: $162.05
12 Corning - 65340-4L-CS2 - Pyrex Safety Coated Filtering Flasks Corning - 65340-4L-CS2 - Pyrex Safety Coated Filtering Flasks
Details
   Backordered 
These PYREX ® Safety Coated Filtering Flasks have a protective PVC coating to prevent glass from shattering and also prolongs product life... Read more
Our price: $397.95
Lists at: $524.00
You save: $126.05
13 Corning - 3690 - PLATE, EIA, A/2, FB, HI-BNG, CS100 (Case of 100) Corning - 3690 - PLATE, EIA, A/2, FB, HI-BNG, CS100 (Case of 100)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Corning* 96-Well Half-Area Plate^ Flat-bottom. Clear with clear bottom. For EIA and cell-based assays. Increased distance between wells minimi... Read more
Our price: $397.95
Lists at: $461.12
You save: $63.17
14 Corning - 11465 - ERL FLASK 2L W/CONN 2/CS (Case of 2) Corning - 11465 - ERL FLASK 2L W/CONN 2/CS (Case of 2)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Erlenmeyer Flask, 2L, Plain, With Aseptic Connector, MLL, 1/4in internal diameter C-Flex, Sterile^ This listing is for Case of 2 Read more
Our price: $397.95
Lists at: $407.27
You save: $9.32
15 Corning - 2947-75X50 - MICROSLIDE PLAIN 75X50 CS5 (Case of 5) Corning - 2947-75X50 - MICROSLIDE PLAIN 75X50 CS5 (Case of 5)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Microscope slide^ Microscope slide, Non sterile, made from soda lime glass. Slides are 0.9 to 1.10mm thick. Size: 75x50mm. It is made from wat... Read more
Our price: $398.95
Lists at: $413.02
You save: $14.07
16 Corning - 95-000-KV-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Violet Corning - 95-000-KV-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Violet
Details
   Backordered 
Corning secure keyed LC connector solution offers mechanical network security for organizations desiring to segregate networks due to privacy ... Read more
Our price: $398.95
Lists at: $465.27
You save: $66.32
17 Corning - 95-000-KG-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Green Corning - 95-000-KG-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Green
Details
   Backordered 
Corning secure keyed LC connector solution offers mechanical network security for organizations desiring to segregate networks due to privacy ... Read more
Our price: $398.95
Lists at: $465.27
You save: $66.32
18 Corning - 95-000-KE-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Orange Corning - 95-000-KE-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Orange
Details
   Backordered 
Corning secure keyed LC connector solution offers mechanical network security for organizations desiring to segregate networks due to privacy ... Read more
Our price: $398.95
Lists at: $465.27
You save: $66.32
19 Corning - 95-000-KY-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Yellow Corning - 95-000-KY-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Yellow
Details
   Backordered 
Corning secure keyed LC connector solution offers mechanical network security for organizations desiring to segregate networks due to privacy ... Read more
Our price: $398.95
Lists at: $465.27
You save: $66.32
20 Corning - 36060-150C - FUNNEL BUCHN FRT DISC C 150 ML (Case of 4) Corning - 36060-150C - FUNNEL BUCHN FRT DISC C 150 ML (Case of 4)
Details
   Call For Stock 
FUNNEL BUCHN FRT DISC C 150 ML This listing is for Case of 4 Read more
Our price: $399.95
Lists at: $503.34
You save: $103.39
21 Corning - 36060-150M - FUNNEL BUCH FRT DISC M 150 ML (Case of 4) Corning - 36060-150M - FUNNEL BUCH FRT DISC M 150 ML (Case of 4)
Details
   Call For Stock 
FUNNEL BUCH FRT DISC M 150 ML This listing is for Case of 4 Read more
Our price: $399.95
Lists at: $503.34
You save: $103.39
22 Corning - 5650-50 - FLASK VOL CLASS A 50ML CS12 (Case of 12) Corning - 5650-50 - FLASK VOL CLASS A 50ML CS12 (Case of 12)
Details
   Call For Stock 
FLASK VOL CLASS A 50ML CS12 This listing is for Case of 12 Read more
Our price: $399.95
Lists at: $502.37
You save: $102.42
23 Corning - 3081-200 - DESICCATOR COMPLETE 200MM (Case of 1) Corning - 3081-200 - DESICCATOR COMPLETE 200MM (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
3.8L Large Knob Top Desiccator^ Designed For General Analytical Work. The Large Sturdy Knob Makes The Cover Easy To Handle This listing is for... Read more
Our price: $399.95
Lists at: $502.55
You save: $102.60
24 Corning - 3002-2L - CYL, GD, MIX, SER/CRT CS1 2000ML (Case of 1) Corning - 3002-2L - CYL, GD, MIX, SER/CRT CS1 2000ML (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
PYREX* Serialized/Certified, Class A, Single Metric Scale Graduated Cylinder with PYREX Stopper^ 2000ml cylinder is useful as a mixing cylinde... Read more
Our price: $399.95
Lists at: $503.33
You save: $103.38
25 Corning - 430897 - TUBE CENT SELF-STND 50ML CS500 (Case of 500) Corning - 430897 - TUBE CENT SELF-STND 50ML CS500 (Case of 500)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Corning* Self-Standing Centrifuge Tubes^ Sterile polypropylene tubes for sample storage and working in laminar flow hoods. Conical bottom for ... Read more
Our price: $399.95
Lists at: $463.65
You save: $63.70
26 Corning - 432055-CS1 - Corning CoolRack Thermo-conductive Modules Corning - 432055-CS1 - Corning CoolRack Thermo-conductive Modules
Details
   Backordered 
Corning CoolRack Thermo-conductive Modules reduce variability which originates from tubes or wells placed directly into ice, dry ice, alcohol ... Read more
Our price: $399.95
Lists at: $677.00
You save: $277.05
27 Corning - 5644-25 - FLASK 25ML CS12 PK6 (Pack of 6) Corning - 5644-25 - FLASK 25ML CS12 PK6 (Pack of 6)
Details
   Call For Stock 
FLASK 25ML CS12 PK6 This listing is for Pack of 6 Read more
Our price: $399.95
Lists at: $676.44
You save: $276.49
28 Corning - MTB-0644FD010FW-P - OptiSheath MultiPort Terminal w/OptiTip Jumper, 6 port, Single-mode (OS2), 10 ft Corning - MTB-0644FD010FW-P - OptiSheath MultiPort Terminal w/OptiTip Jumper, 6 port, Single-mode (OS2), 10 ft
Details
   Backordered 
The OptiSheath? MultiPort Terminal is designed for use in outside plant fiber access networks. This innovative terminal provides sealed enviro... Read more
Our price: $399.95
29 Corning - 1686-2540 - WEIGHING BTL REG 25X40 18/CS (Case of 18) Corning - 1686-2540 - WEIGHING BTL REG 25X40 18/CS (Case of 18)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Weighing Bottle^ Pyrex* brand, regular height weighing bottle with short length external ts joints. Approx. wt. 20gm., approx. capacity 12ml. ... Read more
Our price: $400.95
Lists at: $504.27
You save: $103.32
30 Corning - 1686-2550 - WEIGHING BTL REG 25X50 18/CS (Case of 18) Corning - 1686-2550 - WEIGHING BTL REG 25X50 18/CS (Case of 18)
Details
   Call For Stock 
WEIGHING BTL REG 25X50 18/CS This listing is for Case of 18 Read more
Our price: $400.95
Lists at: $504.27
You save: $103.32
31 Corning - 3565 - CAP FOR .5L SPNR 1/8IN TUBE CS2 (Case of 2) Corning - 3565 - CAP FOR .5L SPNR 1/8IN TUBE CS2 (Case of 2)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Cap For. 5L Spnr 1/8In Tube Cs2^ This listing is for Case of 2 Read more
Our price: $400.95
Lists at: $422.11
You save: $21.16
32 Corning - 432050 - COOLRACK XT CFT24 HOLD 24 CRVL/FACS TUBE (Case of 1) Corning - 432050 - COOLRACK XT CFT24 HOLD 24 CRVL/FACS TUBE (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
COOLRACK XT CFT24 HOLD 24 CRVL/FACS TUBE This listing is for Case of 1 Read more
Our price: $400.95
Lists at: $415.09
You save: $14.14
33 Corning - 354521 - FLASK FIBRONECTIN 75CM2 CS10. (Case of 10) Corning - 354521 - FLASK FIBRONECTIN 75CM2 CS10. (Case of 10)
Details
   Call For Stock 
BD BioCoat* Cellware, Fibronectin, T-75 Culture Flask^ Fibronectin coating. Tested and found negative for bacteria and fungi and for ability t... Read more
Our price: $400.95
34 Corning - 9825-25X-CS144 - Pyrex Screw Cap Test Tubes Corning - 9825-25X-CS144 - Pyrex Screw Cap Test Tubes
Details
   Backordered 
These PYREX ® Screw Cap Test Tubes include deep-form 13-415 GPI threaded phenolic test tube screw caps to facilitate handling and sealing ... Read more
Our price: $400.95
Lists at: $574.00
You save: $173.05
35 Corning - 5646-2L - FLASK VOLU CLASS A 2L PK1 FLASK VOLU CLASS A 2L PK1 (Case of 4) Corning - 5646-2L - FLASK VOLU CLASS A 2L PK1 FLASK VOLU CLASS A 2L PK1 (Case of 4)
Details
   Call For Stock 
FLASK VOLU CLASS A 2L PK1 FLASK VOLU CLASS A 2L PK1Unit: Case of 4 This listing is for Case of 4 Read more
Our price: $400.95
Lists at: $435.77
You save: $34.82
36 Corning - 2110-25 - BURET, ROTAFLO, AUTO CS-1 25ML (Case of 1) Corning - 2110-25 - BURET, ROTAFLO, AUTO CS-1 25ML (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Burets, PYREX brand, Rotaflo, Dual Plug, White Enamel Markings, with Rotaflo Stopcock^ 25 mL. 12 x 560 mm. Graduation:.10 mL. For plug only, s... Read more
Our price: $401.95
Lists at: $504.83
You save: $102.88
37 Corning - 99449-16 - TUBE CULT DISP 16X100MM CS1000 (Case of 1000) Corning - 99449-16 - TUBE CULT DISP 16X100MM CS1000 (Case of 1000)
Details
   Call For Stock 
PYREX* Culture Tube^ Disposable. Borosilicate Glass. Designed for both tissue culture and general bacteriological work, these round-bottom tub... Read more
Our price: $401.95
Lists at: $474.71
You save: $72.76
38 Corning - 70373-160 - BOTTLE GL DILGRD WM 160ML CS48 (Case of 48) Corning - 70373-160 - BOTTLE GL DILGRD WM 160ML CS48 (Case of 48)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Bottle Glass Dilution Graduated Wm 160Ml Cs48^ Pyrex* 160ml wide mouth milk dilution bottle, screw cap, graduated, soda lime glass. 48 per cas... Read more
Our price: $401.95
Lists at: $504.93
You save: $102.98
39 Corning - 2982-250-CS8 - PYREX Single Metric Scale Cylinder- Class A, TC with Standard Taper Stopper Corning - 2982-250-CS8 - PYREX Single Metric Scale Cylinder- Class A, TC with Standard Taper Stopper
Details
   Backordered 
These PYREX Single Metric Scale Cylinders- Class A, TC with Standard Taper Stopcock are calibrated 'To Contain' in accordance with A... Read more
Our price: $401.95
Lists at: $566.00
You save: $164.05
40 Corning - 480155 - DBL FLAT PLATFORM W/NONSLIP RUBBER MAT (Case of 1) Corning - 480155 - DBL FLAT PLATFORM W/NONSLIP RUBBER MAT (Case of 1)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Double flat platform, with nonslip rubber mat^ This listing is for Case of 1 Read more
Our price: $401.95
Lists at: $415.79
You save: $13.84
41 Corning - 311-05-052 - TIP/TUBE/PLATE 311-05-052 CS2500. (Case of 2500) Corning - 311-05-052 - TIP/TUBE/PLATE 311-05-052 CS2500. (Case of 2500)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Microtube, Maxymum Recovery, Volume: 1.7ml^ This listing is for Case of 2500 Read more
Our price: $401.95
Lists at: $552.83
You save: $150.88
42 Corning - 311-11-052 - AXYGEN 311-11-052 CS2500. (Case of 2500) Corning - 311-11-052 - AXYGEN 311-11-052 CS2500. (Case of 2500)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Microtube, Maxymum Recovery, Volume: 2.0ml^ This listing is for Case of 2500 Read more
Our price: $401.95
Lists at: $552.83
You save: $150.88
43 Corning - CCH-UM12-05-70K - - Corning Corning - CCH-UM12-05-70K - - Corning
Details
   Backordered 
- corning Read more
Our price: $402.95
44 Corning - 357507 - PIPET SERO PS ST 2ML CS1000. (Case of 1000) Corning - 357507 - PIPET SERO PS ST 2ML CS1000. (Case of 1000)
Details
   Call For Stock 
BD Falcon* Disposable Serological Pipets, Polystyrene, Plugged, Sterile^ 2mL. Increments: 0.01mL. Overfill capacity: 0.8mL. Color code: Green.... Read more
Our price: $402.95
Lists at: $466.62
You save: $63.67
45 Corning - 1003-1L-CS24 - Pyrex Heavy Duty Beakers Corning - 1003-1L-CS24 - Pyrex Heavy Duty Beakers
Details
   In Stock   PRICEDROP.gif
These PYREX ® Heavy Duty Beakers are designed to withstand some of the toughest conditions. They offer the best mechanical strength in the... Read more
Our price: $402.95
Lists at: $567.00
You save: $164.05
46 Corning - FBC-14-15-16-BLADE - Cleaver Blade, FBC-014, FBC-015 and FBC-016 Corning - FBC-14-15-16-BLADE - Cleaver Blade, FBC-014, FBC-015 and FBC-016
Details
   Backordered 
- corning Read more
Our price: $403.95
47 Corning - 1680-1550 - BOTTLE WEIGHNG TALL 15X50 CS24 (Case of 24) Corning - 1680-1550 - BOTTLE WEIGHNG TALL 15X50 CS24 (Case of 24)
Details
   Call For Stock 
Tall Weighing Bottle^ Pyrex* brand, tall weighing bottle with short length ts joints. Approx. wt. 9gm., approx. capacity 7ml. ts Joint 14/10. ... Read more
Our price: $403.95
Lists at: $507.43
You save: $103.48
48 Corning - 2158-25TO - CONCENTRATOR TUBE K-D CS6 25ML (Case of 6) Corning - 2158-25TO - CONCENTRATOR TUBE K-D CS6 25ML (Case of 6)
Details
   Call For Stock 
PYREX brand, Kuderna-Danish, Concentrator Apparatus, [standard taper] Joints^ 25mL Tube Only. 19/22. Graduations: 0-2 mL are in 0.1 mL increme... Read more
Our price: $403.95
Lists at: $508.06
You save: $104.11


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery