Toll Free 1.866.636.2487
NEOBITS
Cart
ITEMS IN CART: 0  TOTAL: $0.00


Corning

  • Displaying 1-48 of 283 items
  • |
  • Page 1 of 6
Product Name Price
  • Displaying 1-48 of 283 items
  • |
  • Page 1 of 6
1 Corning - CRN-EDC-02P-NH - Corning/Mobil Access, EDC-02P-NH Corning - CRN-EDC-02P-NH - Corning/Mobil Access, EDC-02P-NH
Details
   Backordered 
EDC02PNH Fiber Optics, OSP CLOSURE, NEMA BOX, 6.25X10.5X12.5, NO HOLES, (2) 2R CATEGORY NS Non-Cancel Non-Return Item This listing is for Each. Read more
Our price: $396.95
Lists at: $555.50
You save: $158.55
2 Corning - 95-000-41-Z - UniCam Connector, SC, Organizer Pack, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1) Corning - 95-000-41-Z - UniCam Connector, SC, Organizer Pack, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1)
Details
   In Stock 
Corning UniCam? high-performance connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-pre... Read more
Our price: $397.95
3 Corning - 430290 - Corning 430290 Conical-Bottom Tubes, 50 mL/PP/Plug; 25x20 Racks Corning - 430290 - Corning 430290 Conical-Bottom Tubes, 50 mL/PP/Plug; 25x20 Racks
Details
   Call For Stock   PRICEDROP.gif
Corning tubes are available with either plug seal or flat top caps. Fifteen- and 50-mL tubes feature black printed graduations and a white wri... Read more
Our price: $397.95
4 Corning - 95-000-KV-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Violet Corning - 95-000-KV-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Violet
Details
   Backordered 
Corning secure keyed LC connector solution offers mechanical network security for organizations desiring to segregate networks due to privacy ... Read more
Our price: $398.95
Lists at: $465.27
You save: $66.32
5 Corning - 95-000-KG-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Green Corning - 95-000-KG-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Green
Details
   Backordered 
Corning secure keyed LC connector solution offers mechanical network security for organizations desiring to segregate networks due to privacy ... Read more
Our price: $398.95
Lists at: $465.27
You save: $66.32
6 Corning - 95-000-KE-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Orange Corning - 95-000-KE-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Orange
Details
   Backordered 
Corning secure keyed LC connector solution offers mechanical network security for organizations desiring to segregate networks due to privacy ... Read more
Our price: $398.95
Lists at: $465.27
You save: $66.32
7 Corning - 95-000-KY-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Yellow Corning - 95-000-KY-Z - UniCam Secure Keyed LC Connector, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1), Yellow
Details
   Backordered 
Corning secure keyed LC connector solution offers mechanical network security for organizations desiring to segregate networks due to privacy ... Read more
Our price: $398.95
Lists at: $465.27
You save: $66.32
8 Corning - MTB-0644FD010FW-P - OptiSheath MultiPort Terminal w/OptiTip Jumper, 6 port, Single-mode (OS2), 10 ft Corning - MTB-0644FD010FW-P - OptiSheath MultiPort Terminal w/OptiTip Jumper, 6 port, Single-mode (OS2), 10 ft
Details
   Backordered 
The OptiSheath? MultiPort Terminal is designed for use in outside plant fiber access networks. This innovative terminal provides sealed enviro... Read more
Our price: $399.95
9 Corning - 6798-410D - Corning 6798-410D Digital Stirrer, 5" x 7", 230 VAC Corning - 6798-410D - Corning 6798-410D Digital Stirrer, 5" x 7", 230 VAC
Details
   Call For Stock   PRICEDROP.gif
Feature international symbols for easy recognition by all operators Microprocessor-controlled feedback maintains constant speed and temperatur... Read more
Our price: $400.95
10 Corning - CCH-UM12-05-70K - - Corning Corning - CCH-UM12-05-70K - - Corning
Details
   In Stock 
- corning Read more
Our price: $402.95
11 Corning - 3512 - Costar 3512 12-well Multiple-well cell culture plates with lid, treated, sterile, 5/pk Corning - 3512 - Costar 3512 12-well Multiple-well cell culture plates with lid, treated, sterile, 5/pk
Details
   Call For Stock 
Optically clear, virgin polystyrene is treated for optimal cell attachment Stacking beads and uniform footprints (86 x 128 mm) facilitate stac... Read more
Our price: $402.95
12 Corning - 3493 - Corning 3493 PermeableSupports, 12-ClusterPlate/0.4um/PTFE;24/Cs Corning - 3493 - Corning 3493 PermeableSupports, 12-ClusterPlate/0.4um/PTFE;24/Cs
Details
   Call For Stock 
Provide an environment for cells that closely resembles their state Ideal for a variety of cell culture applicationschemotaxis, drug transport... Read more
Our price: $402.95
13 Corning - FBC-14-15-16-BLADE - Cleaver Blade, FBC-014, FBC-015 and FBC-016 Corning - FBC-14-15-16-BLADE - Cleaver Blade, FBC-014, FBC-015 and FBC-016
Details
   In Stock 
- corning Read more
Our price: $403.95
14 Corning - 431080 - Corning 431080 cell culture flask, 175 cm2, angled neck, vented cap, sterile Corning - 431080 - Corning 431080 cell culture flask, 175 cm2, angled neck, vented cap, sterile
Details
   Call For Stock 
Available in a variety of sizes, designs and cap styles to meet your needs Virgin polystyrene provides excellent optical quality Gamma radiate... Read more
Our price: $405.95
15 Corning - M15802EB4D1E020FP - 20' 2F SM OptiTip Non-Pinned-SC/UPC Corning - M15802EB4D1E020FP - 20' 2F SM OptiTip Non-Pinned-SC/UPC
Details
   Low Stock 
Corning 20 2-Fiber Single-Mode OptiTip Non-Pinned to SC/UPC SST Dielectric Patch Cord. OS2. Read more
Our price: $406.95
Lists at: $473.88
You save: $66.93
16 Corning - FBR9505051X - UniCam MultiMode (OM3/OM4) ST Connector 25 Pack Corning - FBR9505051X - UniCam MultiMode (OM3/OM4) ST Connector 25 Pack
Details
   Backordered 
CORNING UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST Compatible, 50 m multimode (OM3/OM4), ceramic ferrule, logo, 25 pack, amber housing, aqua boot Read more
Our price: $406.95
Lists at: $445.72
You save: $38.77
17 Corning - 431085 - Corning 431085 Cell Culture Flask, 175cm2, Angled Neck/Phenolic Cap; Sterile, 50/Cs Corning - 431085 - Corning 431085 Cell Culture Flask, 175cm2, Angled Neck/Phenolic Cap; Sterile, 50/Cs
Details
   Call For Stock 
Available in a variety of sizes, designs and cap styles to meet your needs Virgin polystyrene provides excellent optical quality Gamma radiate... Read more
Our price: $406.95
18 Corning - 2157-1L - Corning 2157-1L Kuderna-Danish Concentrator without springs, 1L capacity, 720mm H Corning - 2157-1L - Corning 2157-1L Kuderna-Danish Concentrator without springs, 1L capacity, 720mm H
Details
   Call For Stock   PRICEDROP.gif
Includes three-ball Snyder column with venting dimples and graduated collection tube. This listing is for Case of 1. Read more
Our price: $406.95
19 Corning - PDH-04U - Pretium Housing 4U Corning - PDH-04U - Pretium Housing 4U
Details
   Backordered 
CORNING CABLE SYSTEMS Pretium Connector Housing, 4U tall; accepts up to 12 HDH connector panels or modules; supplied with 1 Universal Cable Cl... Read more
Our price: $407.95
Lists at: $470.84
You save: $62.89
20 Corning - M10202EB4D1E010FP - 10' 2F SM OptiTip Non-Pinned-LC/UPC Corning - M10202EB4D1E010FP - 10' 2F SM OptiTip Non-Pinned-LC/UPC
Details
   Backordered 
Corning M10202EB4D1E010FP 10 2-Fiber Single-Mode OptiTip Non-Pinned to LC/UPC SST Dielectric Patch Cord. OS2. Read more
Our price: $407.95
Lists at: $475.88
You save: $67.93
21 Corning - CDF-IBU-7-10 - - Corning Corning - CDF-IBU-7-10 - - Corning
Details
   Backordered 
- corning Read more
Our price: $411.95
22 Corning - CCH-CS12-6T-P00RE - CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 F, ST Compatible Connector, UPC simplex, Single-mode (OS2), single-fiber (250 ?m) Corning - CCH-CS12-6T-P00RE - CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 F, ST Compatible Connector, UPC simplex, Single-mode (OS2), single-fiber (250 ?m)
Details
   In Stock 
CCH pigtailed splice cassettes enable faster field splicing and easy modular management of connectorization within the housing.The CCH pigtail... Read more
Our price: $411.95
23 Corning - 430165 - Corning 430165 cell culture dish, TC-treated, 35 mm diameter, 500/cs Corning - 430165 - Corning 430165 cell culture dish, TC-treated, 35 mm diameter, 500/cs
Details
   Call For Stock 
Vented lid design provides consistent gas exchange Optically-clear for easily viewing cells These polystyrene cell culture dishes feature stac... Read more
Our price: $412.95
24 Corning - 431110 - Corning 431110 square cell culture dish, TC-treated, 245 mm x 245 mm, 16/cs Corning - 431110 - Corning 431110 square cell culture dish, TC-treated, 245 mm x 245 mm, 16/cs
Details
   Call For Stock 
Vented lid design provides consistent gas exchange Optically clear for easily viewing cells These polystyrene cell culture dishes feature stac... Read more
Our price: $412.95
25 Corning - 430921 - Corning 430921 Conical-Bottom Tubes, 50 mL/PP/Flat; 25x20 Bags Corning - 430921 - Corning 430921 Conical-Bottom Tubes, 50 mL/PP/Flat; 25x20 Bags
Details
   Call For Stock   PRICEDROP.gif
Corning tubes are available with either plug seal or flat top caps. Fifteen- and 50-mL tubes feature black printed graduations and a white wri... Read more
Our price: $412.95
26 Corning - OSNP-SCU-900-Z - OptiSnap Connector, SC, Organizer Pack, Single-mode (OS2) UPC Corning - OSNP-SCU-900-Z - OptiSnap Connector, SC, Organizer Pack, Single-mode (OS2) UPC
Details
   Backordered 
With proven field-installable connector technology, fiber terminations using the OptiSnap? connector system are fast, easy and reliable. Corni... Read more
Our price: $413.95
Lists at: $503.29
You save: $89.34
27 Corning - CCH-CS12-E4-P00TE - CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 F, LC PC duplex, 50 ?m multimode (OM3), single-fiber (250 ?m) Corning - CCH-CS12-E4-P00TE - CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 F, LC PC duplex, 50 ?m multimode (OM3), single-fiber (250 ?m)
Details
   In Stock 
CCH pigtailed splice cassettes enable faster field splicing and easy modular management of connectorization within the housing.The CCH pigtail... Read more
Our price: $414.95
28 Corning - AOC-MMS4CVP010M20 - - Corning Corning - AOC-MMS4CVP010M20 - - Corning
Details
   Backordered 
- corning Read more
Our price: $414.95
29 Corning - 431079 - Corning 431079 cell culture flask, 175 cm2, angled neck, plug cap, sterile Corning - 431079 - Corning 431079 cell culture flask, 175 cm2, angled neck, plug cap, sterile
Details
   Call For Stock 
Available in a variety of sizes, designs and cap styles to meet your needs Virgin polystyrene provides excellent optical quality Gamma radiate... Read more
Our price: $414.95
30 Corning - 95-050-99-X-Z - UniCam Connector, LC, Organizer Pack, Organizer Pack, 50 ?m multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Corning - 95-050-99-X-Z - UniCam Connector, LC, Organizer Pack, Organizer Pack, 50 ?m multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible)
Details
   In Stock 
Corning UniCam? high-performance connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-pre... Read more
Our price: $417.95
31 Corning - CCH-CS12-59-P00RE - CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 F, SC UPC duplex, Single-mode (OS2), single-fiber (250 ?m) Corning - CCH-CS12-59-P00RE - CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 12 F, SC UPC duplex, Single-mode (OS2), single-fiber (250 ?m)
Details
   In Stock 
CCH pigtailed splice cassettes enable faster field splicing and easy modular management of connectorization within the housing.The CCH pigtail... Read more
Our price: $417.95
32 Corning - HR0018H2C02U82008 - 85' 16AWG 2F/2Cu LC/APC-Stub Plenum Cable Corning - HR0018H2C02U82008 - 85' 16AWG 2F/2Cu LC/APC-Stub Plenum Cable
Details
   Backordered 
Corning HR0018H2C02U820085F-PK 85 16 AWG Hybrid Non-Armored Plenum cable. 2-fiber, 2-copper conductor with LC/APC connectors on one end and st... Read more
Our price: $417.95
33 Corning - 3471 - Corning 3471 ultra low attachment surface culture dish, 6-well plate Corning - 3471 - Corning 3471 ultra low attachment surface culture dish, 6-well plate
Details
   Call For Stock 
Unique hydrogel surface inhibits cell attachment These culture plates and dishes have a unique covalently bonded hydrogel surface that is hydr... Read more
Our price: $418.95
34 Corning - 431433 - Corning 431433 Square Media Bottle, 1000 mL, PC, 24/cs Corning - 431433 - Corning 431433 Square Media Bottle, 1000 mL, PC, 24/cs
Details
   Call For Stock   PRICEDROP.gif
Manufactured of optically clear, translucent polycarbonate (PC), these sturdy bottles are gamma radiation sterilized and individually packaged... Read more
Our price: $419.95
35 Corning - 2000-AMU-A - - Corning Corning - 2000-AMU-A - - Corning
Details
   Backordered 
- corning Read more
Our price: $420.95
36 Corning - 002T58-31390-B1 - Reel In A Box, Zipcord Tight-Buffered Cable, Plenum, 2 F, 50 ?m multimode (OM4) Corning - 002T58-31390-B1 - Reel In A Box, Zipcord Tight-Buffered Cable, Plenum, 2 F, 50 ?m multimode (OM4)
Details
   Backordered 
Corning 002T58-31390-B1 Reel In A Box, Zipcord Tight-Buffered Cable, Plenum, 2-fiber, 50 m multimode (OM4). This general purpose, horizontal, ... Read more
Our price: $420.95
37 Corning - 95-050-99-Z - UniCam Connector, LC, Organizer Pack, Organizer pack, 50 ?m multimode (OM2) Corning - 95-050-99-Z - UniCam Connector, LC, Organizer Pack, Organizer pack, 50 ?m multimode (OM2)
Details
   In Stock 
Corning UniCam? high-performance connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-pre... Read more
Our price: $422.95
38 Corning - PWH-12P - Pretium Wall-Mountable Housing (PWH), Holds 12 CCH connector panels Corning - PWH-12P - Pretium Wall-Mountable Housing (PWH), Holds 12 CCH connector panels
Details
   In Stock 
The Pretium? wall-mountable housings (PWH) are available in one, two, four, six and 12 panel/module configurations. Combined with the modules,... Read more
Our price: $422.95
39 Corning - SCF-6C22-01-72 - Splice Closure Fiber (SCF), preloaded with splice trays, 72 single-fiber splice capacity, 6-in diameter, 22-in dome length Corning - SCF-6C22-01-72 - Splice Closure Fiber (SCF), preloaded with splice trays, 72 single-fiber splice capacity, 6-in diameter, 22-in dome length
Details
   In Stock 
Corning Splice Closure (SCF) with Mechanical End Cap is designed for splicing fibers in aerial, duct and buried applications. These sealed can... Read more
Our price: $423.95
40 Corning - FBC-006-01 - - Corning Corning - FBC-006-01 - - Corning
Details
   Backordered 
- corning Read more
Our price: $424.95
41 Corning - CCH-CS12-5T-P00KE - - Corning Corning - CCH-CS12-5T-P00KE - - Corning
Details
   In Stock 
- corning Read more
Our price: $424.95
42 Corning - 95-050-51-Z - UniCam Connector, ST Compatible, Organizer Pack, Organizer pack, 50 ?m multimode (OM2) Corning - 95-050-51-Z - UniCam Connector, ST Compatible, Organizer Pack, Organizer pack, 50 ?m multimode (OM2)
Details
   In Stock 
Corning UniCam? high-performance connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-pre... Read more
Our price: $425.95
43 Corning - 95-050-41-Z - UniCam Connector, SC, Organizer Pack, Organizer pack, 50 ?m multimode (OM2) Corning - 95-050-41-Z - UniCam Connector, SC, Organizer Pack, Organizer pack, 50 ?m multimode (OM2)
Details
   In Stock 
Corning UniCam? high-performance connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-pre... Read more
Our price: $425.95
44 Corning - 3491 - Corning 3491 PermeableSupports, 6-ClusterPlate/0.4um/PTFE;24/Cs Corning - 3491 - Corning 3491 PermeableSupports, 6-ClusterPlate/0.4um/PTFE;24/Cs
Details
   Call For Stock 
Provide an environment for cells that closely resembles their state Ideal for a variety of cell culture applicationschemotaxis, drug transport... Read more
Our price: $425.95
45 Corning - 2157-500 - Corning 2157-500 Kuderna-Danish Concentrator without springs, 500 mL capacity, 615mm H Corning - 2157-500 - Corning 2157-500 Kuderna-Danish Concentrator without springs, 500 mL capacity, 615mm H
Details
   Call For Stock 
Includes three-ball Snyder column with venting dimples and graduated collection tube. This listing is for Case of 1. Read more
Our price: $425.95
46 Corning - 95-000-99-Z - UniCam Connector, LC, Organizer Pack, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1) Corning - 95-000-99-Z - UniCam Connector, LC, Organizer Pack, Organizer Pack, 62.5 ?m multimode (OM1)
Details
   In Stock 
Corning UniCam? high-performance connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-pre... Read more
Our price: $427.95
47 Corning - LDC-CMH-072 - Lightguide Distribution Center (LDC) Housing, LGX Compatible, 7-in, 72 F, order connector panels separately Corning - LDC-CMH-072 - Lightguide Distribution Center (LDC) Housing, LGX Compatible, 7-in, 72 F, order connector panels separately
Details
   Backordered 
Corning offers a variety of LDC termination products that include adapter housings, stubbed housings, panels and modules. This family of Corni... Read more
Our price: $428.95
48 Corning - M10202EB4D1E031MP - 31m 2F MM Optitip-LC/UPC FDRP Corning - M10202EB4D1E031MP - 31m 2F MM Optitip-LC/UPC FDRP
Details
   Backordered 
Connector Type Connector Polish Cable Length Fiber Category Fiber Count < 2 (Duplex) Read more
Our price: $428.95
Lists at: $500.42
You save: $71.47


Neobits.com is where business goes shopping. With over 5 million products from 10,000+ manufacturers, we offer the largest B2B catalog on the internet (to our knowledge). We cater to the needs of all major verticals, small to large businesses, government, education and healthcare markets, as well as consumers. Through our extensive, carefully developed supplier and logistics network we have instant access to over $100 billion worth of inventory in hundreds of stocking warehouses nationwide. We ship to every state and to nearly 100 countries worldwide.

Our categories include Industrial & Scientific, MRO Products & Supplies, Laboratory & Science, Electronic Components, Occupational Health & Safety, Electronics, Computer & Photo, Access Control & Security, Wireless Carrier Infrastructure, Test & Maintenance, and thousands more. That said, the best way to find products on our website is via search. We are always expanding our catalog, with thousands of new products added daily. If you need something you don't see here, email us at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. Prospective new suppliers, please email .

We can send formal quotes or bids upon request. Please submit this form to request a quote. We often have volume discounts, government & education discounts and loyalty discounts. We accept purchase orders from government and public education entities, as well as publicly traded corporations. CAGE Code: 3P0S1.

We are continually investing in people and systems to offer excellent customer service. See some customer testimonials here. You can reach our Customer Care team via email at , or call toll free 1.866.636.2487. The best way to request a return or order cancellation is to submit this form.

Also see: Categories, Products, Brands and Top Searches.


Creditcards Logos
Credit Card Processing
Acceptance Mark View Neobits, Inc. profile on Ariba Discovery